Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $8.1K (3/20)
    $169,900

    256 Rimfire Ldg, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    1beds
    525sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $160,500 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Excellent decorFull kitchenWonderful hearth room
    Very well kept RimFire one bedroom/one bathroom. This condo is fully furnished and tastefully decorated. It has a full kitchen, fireplace, sleeps 4, and a nice deck that is nestled into the spruce trees. RimFire 256 is not currently on a rental program. RimFire Lodge features underground parking, wonderful hearth room, excellent decor, exterior hot tubs with sunset and mountain views, fitness room, ski lockers, and is located SKI-IN/OUT right in the Village at Snowshoe. Make this one YOURS.
    171 days
    |
    58
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David M. Simmons 304-572-4500,

    First Tracts Real Estate, LLC

    Source: GVMLS,MLS#: 25-1443MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 525
      • Total interior livable area: 525 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Village
      Details
      • Parcel number: 256
      • Zoning: No

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Wood,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Snowshoe

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $324/sqft
      • Date on market: 11/25/2025

        Estimated market value

        $160,500

        $152,000 - $169,000

        $939/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/20/2026Price change$169,900-4.6%$324/sqft
        Source: GVMLS #25-1443 Report a problem
        11/25/2025Listed for sale$178,000+36.9%$339/sqft
        Source: GVMLS #25-1443 Report a problem
        5/25/2023Sold$130,000-10.9%$248/sqft
        Source: GVMLS #22-1757 Report a problem
        1/6/2023Listed for sale$145,900$278/sqft
        Source: GVMLS #22-1757 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 26209