Skip main navigation
Sold for $950,000
  • $950,000

    2560 Chartwell Rd, Columbus, OH 43220

    4beds
    3,750sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $950,400 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $4,233 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $950,400

    $903,000 - $998,000

    $4,233/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2560 Chartwell Rd, Upper Arlington. 4 Beds| 2.5 Baths |3750+ SqFt | 2-Car Garage | 0.38 Acre Lot. Located on the corner of Chartwell and Stonehaven, this stately residence sits on one of the most beautifully landscaped lots in all of Wellington Woods. With over 3,750 square feet of finished living space, the home showcases upscale, classic finishes and exceptional construction quality throughout. From the custom cherry cabinetry and solid six-panel wood doors to the hardwood floors and wood-burning fireplaces with gas starters, every detail reflects thoughtful design and enduring craftsmanship. While some features reflect a more traditional style, the materials and workmanship speak to a level of quality that stands the test of time; making this home an ideal canvas for tasteful updates. The expansive paver driveway off Stonehaven creates a grand approach, while the front entrance on Chartwell enhances the home's timeless curb appeal. The exterior of this home featuring custom copper gutters, downspouts, flashing, and drip edge crafted and installed by The Durable Slate Co. An expansive 800+ square foot deck made from treated lumber provides ample space for outdoor entertaining, while the custom fencing with brick pillars and limestone caps adds privacy and elegance. The large paver driveway with concrete footers leads to a rear-entry garage, offering both function and curb appeal. Additional upgrades include a new roof installed in 2021, a whole-house Kohler generator with transfer switch for peace of mind, and chimneys rebuilt with custom brickwork by Preservation Masonry. The home is beautifully illuminated by professional landscape lighting and kept lush year-round thanks to a full irrigation system.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nick J Vlasidis 614-562-2539,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    Bought with:

    Jane L Jones, 420978

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226008778MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Stone, Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Two
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,910
    • Total interior livable area: 3,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070011380
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$950,000$253/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226008778 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listing removed$950,000$253/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225027608 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listed for sale$950,000+78.4%$253/sqft
    7/14/2004Sold$532,500+33.1%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/1995Sold$400,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$15,292 +1.3%$264,150
    2023$15,103 +4.5%$264,150 +27.7%
    2022$14,454 +13%$206,850
    2021$12,795 +0.9%$206,850
    2020$12,682 +11%$206,850 +25.5%
    2019$11,429 +0.6%$164,820
    2018$11,364 $164,820
    2017$11,364 -2%$164,820 -6%
    2016$11,594 +0.1%$175,350
    2015$11,584 $175,350
    2014$11,584 +99.6%$175,350 +5%
    2013$5,802 -45.9%$167,020
    2011$10,730 -6.9%$167,020 -8.2%
    2010$11,528 +2.4%$182,000
    2008$11,261 +2.3%$182,000
    2007$11,003 +11.5%--
    2006$9,866 +1.4%--
    2005$9,733 +16.1%--
    2004$8,380 +13.2%--
    2003$7,406 -0.2%--
    2002$7,419 +6.4%--
    2001$6,972 +10.4%--
    2000$6,317 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43220