2560 Lobelia Road, Vass, NC 28394
Home value
$351,200
$323,000 - $379,000
$2,071/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,071/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,071/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,747/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,747/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Angela Thompson Group 910-420-4067,
Keller Williams Pinehurst
Shane Cox, 207281
ERA Strother RE #5
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,911
- Total interior livable area: 1,911 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 160 x 279 x 175 x 278
Details
- Parcel number: 00043822
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Vass
- Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2023 | Sold | $300,000-10.4%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Pending sale | $335,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Price change | $335,000-1.5%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $340,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Pending sale | $340,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $340,000+24185.7%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2020 | Sold | $1,400-99.5%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: EPP Rentals #197790 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2020 | Price change | $1,400-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: EPP Rentals #197790 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: EPP Rentals #197790 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2019 | Listing removed | $275,000$144/sqft |
Source: Carolina Commercial LLC #196924 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $275,000$144/sqft |
Source: Bell Manley Real Estate LLC #190693 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2017 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Everything Pines Partners LLC #185294 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $945 -13.4% | $217,340 -9.4% |
| 2023 | $1,091 +1.4% | $239,840 +12.2% |
| 2022 | $1,076 -3.8% | $213,690 +25.1% |
| 2021 | $1,119 +1.6% | $170,770 |
| 2020 | $1,101 -3% | $170,770 -3% |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $176,020 -41.6% |
| 2018 | $1,135 +22.5% | $301,200 |
| 2017 | $927 | $301,200 |
| 2015 | $927 | $301,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28394