2 bed 2 bath apx 1002 sq ft condo. Nicely updated throughout. Set up with 2 primary suites. Stone counters and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Vinyl plank flooring. Dual pane windows. Large living room with fireplace and balcony overlooking the pool. Walk in closet. In unit laundry with washer and dryer included. Community pool. Single car detached garage. Central air conditioning and forced air heating. Close to BART and freeways.
Apartment for rent
$2,995/mo
Fees may apply
2560 Oak Rd APT 321, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
2beds
1,002sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Fireplace
What's special
Balcony overlooking the poolCommunity poolNicely updated throughoutSingle car detached garageWalk in closetStainless steel appliancesVinyl plank flooring
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,002 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 1723200547
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,995+1.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Sold | $620,000$619/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Pending sale | $620,000$619/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $620,000+6%$619/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,950+1.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2019 | Listing removed | $2,900$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,900+11.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2019 | Sold | $585,000-0.8%$584/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Pending sale | $590,000$589/sqft |
Source: Compass #40885566 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $590,000+2.6%$589/sqft |
Source: Compass #40885566 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2018 | Sold | $575,000+5.5%$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2018 | Pending sale | $545,000$544/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Walnut Creek #40807245 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $545,000+4%$544/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker #40807245 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2017 | Listing removed | $2,600$3/sqft |
Source: Premium Properties Leasing Department Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,600$3/sqft |
| 10/12/2016 | Listing removed | $2,600+13%$3/sqft |
| 8/23/2014 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Premium Properties Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2014 | Listed for rent | $2,300+9.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Premium Properties Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2013 | Listing removed | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Premium Properties Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2013 | Listed for rent | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Premium Properties Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2006 | Sold | $524,000$523/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 94597