NEW CARPET INSTALLED. Gorgeous Mediterranean custom home,stucco & stacked stone front elevation, wrought iron front entry doors, high ceilings, spiral staircase, study w/built-ins, formal dining. Trey ceilings in primary, spacious en-suite with Jacuzzi tub, oversized shower, dual vanities. Updated modern style kitchen with wood look tile flooring, quartz countertops, large island, oversized sink, Z-line 6-burner gas range, updated cabinetry, double ovens, stainless steel appliances, wine grotto, stacked stone gas log fireplace in the two-story living room, updated lighting. Upstairs features gameroom, theater /media center PLUS 3 spacious bedrooms. STUNNING backyard oasis resort style swim-up bar cabana featuring travertine coping and decking around the pool, raised spa with mosaic tile overflow, gorgeous fountains and in pool seating, multi-level outdoor kitchen and outdoor covered living area, circular fire pit & still plenty of grass for the children or pets to play. 3-car garage.
For sale
$895,000
25606 Windy Isle Ct, Spring, TX 77389
4beds
4,016sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.39 Acres Lot
$865,800 Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$92/mo HOA
What's special
Updated modern style kitchenUpdated lightingMulti-level outdoor kitchenCircular fire pitHigh ceilingsUpdated cabinetryStainless steel appliances
- 6 days |
- 333 |
- 31 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Connie Santiago TREC #0583140 SantiagoTeam@outlook.com,
Keller Williams Realty Professionals,
Angel Santiago
Source: HAR,MLS#: 41710076
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Media Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Wine Refrigerator, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Balcony, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Wired for Sound, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,016
- Total interior livable area: 4,016 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sprinkler System
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub, Private
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Near Golf Course, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1223930010013
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Details
- Builder name: Dream Tech Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Water District
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC>13 SEER
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Augusta Pines Sec 04
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pond, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $1,100 annually
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $699,817
- Annual tax amount: $15,954
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Trampoline And Pool Table
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
Estimated market value
$865,800
$823,000 - $909,000
$5,686/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $895,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listing removed | $895,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $895,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Pending sale | $895,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $895,000-5.8%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $950,000+51%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Pending sale | $629,000$157/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #6381946 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $629,000-0.9%$157/sqft |
| 2/26/2020 | Listing removed | $635,000$158/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #50858860 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $635,000$158/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #50858860 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2020 | Pending sale | $635,000$158/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #50858860 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2019 | Price change | $635,000-2.3%$158/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #50858860 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $649,900$162/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #50858860 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2019 | Pending sale | $649,900$162/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #50858860 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $649,900+40.4%$162/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #50858860 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2015 | Pending sale | $463,000$115/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #34116644 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2015 | Price change | $463,000-2.5%$115/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #34116644 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2015 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$118/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #34116644 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2015 | Price change | $485,000-2.9%$121/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #34116644 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2015 | Price change | $499,500-2.1%$124/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #34116644 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2015 | Price change | $510,000-1.9%$127/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #34116644 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2015 | Price change | $519,900-3.7%$129/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #34116644 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $539,900$134/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #34116644 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2008 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,201 +8.1% | $699,817 +15.7% |
| 2024 | $9,437 -1.9% | $605,000 -10.5% |
| 2023 | $9,622 -7.5% | $675,913 +16.9% |
| 2022 | $10,404 | $578,434 +3.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $559,908 +10% |
| 2020 | $9,891 +198.7% | $509,001 +12.8% |
| 2019 | $3,312 -74.1% | $451,183 |
| 2018 | $12,793 | $451,183 -1.1% |
| 2017 | $12,793 -0.8% | $456,000 |
| 2016 | $12,895 -8.9% | $456,000 -8.4% |
| 2015 | $14,153 | $498,000 +3.8% |
| 2014 | $14,153 | $480,000 +9.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $437,000 +10% |
| 2012 | -- | $397,281 |
| 2011 | -- | $397,281 -6.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $425,000 -0.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $425,576 |
| 2007 | -- | $425,576 +53.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $277,932 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77389