25609 N FOREST Road #13, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
Home value
$374,800
$345,000 - $409,000
$2,578/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,578/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,578/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,362/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,362/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gary Loving 480-297-3802,
Realty ONE Group
Ryan Skarperud, SA703022000
My Home Group Real Estate

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dryer, Washer, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Upper Level, Inside
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, 2 Master Baths, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,446
- Total interior livable area: 1,446 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Carport
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 135 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 21943911
Condition
- Year built: 1986
- Region: Rio Verde
- Subdivision: RIO VERDE UNIT 9-A
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $5,239 annually
- Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
- Association name: Rio Verde HOA
- Association phone: 480-471-2068
- Second HOA fee: $2,600 annually
- Second association name: Rio Verde Unit 9A
- Second association phone: 480-490-8955
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $375,000-6%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $399,000-7%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $429,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Contingent | $429,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $429,000-2.3%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $439,000-2.2%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Listing removed | $449,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Price change | $449,000-2.2%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Price change | $459,000-1.3%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Price change | $465,000-4.7%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $487,900+160.2%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2019 | Sold | $187,500-3.8%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2019 | Pending sale | $194,900$135/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #5881948 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2019 | Price change | $194,900-2.5%$135/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #5881948 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2019 | Price change | $199,900+33.4%$138/sqft |
Source: Phoenix Property Group #5881948 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Price change | $149,900-21.1%$104/sqft |
| 6/29/2019 | Pending sale | $189,900$131/sqft |
| 6/21/2019 | Price change | $189,900-7.4%$131/sqft |
| 5/16/2019 | Price change | $205,000-6.8%$142/sqft |
| 4/13/2019 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$152/sqft |
| 3/14/2019 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$156/sqft |
| 2/21/2019 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$159/sqft |
| 2/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $239,900+53.5%$166/sqft |
| 7/10/2013 | Sold | $156,250-5.3%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2003 | Sold | $165,000+6.5%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2000 | Sold | $155,000$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 +4.9% | $32,050 +3.8% |
| 2024 | $420 -23.9% | $30,880 +66% |
| 2023 | $552 -63.1% | $18,602 -0.9% |
| 2022 | $1,496 +4.5% | $18,770 -6.7% |
| 2021 | $1,431 +14.7% | $20,120 +17.2% |
| 2020 | $1,248 +4.2% | $17,170 +4.1% |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $16,500 +9.1% |
| 2018 | $1,198 +4.1% | $15,130 -3.4% |
| 2017 | $1,150 -5.8% | $15,660 +18.5% |
| 2016 | $1,221 +4.9% | $13,220 -8.7% |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $14,480 +3.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $13,980 +5.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $13,250 -11.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $14,900 -7.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $16,100 -24.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $21,450 -0.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $21,650 +8.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $19,950 +43.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $13,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $13,900 -9.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $15,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $15,300 +18.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $12,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85263