Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $15K (5/13)
$380,000
3beds
1,835sqft

2562 Camino Plata Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

3beds
1,835sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2022
5,227 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$207 price/sqft
$27/mo HOA

What's special

Convenient storage shedOpen functional layoutCharming single-story residenceGranite countertopsCovered back patioAmple cabinet space

MOTIVATED SELLER has dramatically reduced the price, making this home one of the BEST VALUES on the MARKET! Welcome home to this charming single-story residence that blends comfort and style. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers an open, functional layout perfect for everyday living. The kitchen ...

110 days
|
360
|
18
|
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1097266MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Medina Real Estate Inc 505-375-2062,

Keller Williams Realty 505-375-2062

Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1097266MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 244.1
  • Dimensions: 17.3 x 14.11
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 223.72
  • Dimensions: 9.4 x 23.8
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 236.82
  • Dimensions: 16.11 x 14.7
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Refrigerated
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Sliding
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,835
  • Total interior livable area: 1,835 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Wall
Lot
  • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 1012071259205
  • Zoning description: R-3

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2022
Details
  • Builder name: Twilight Homes

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Tierra Del Oro Phase 2
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Common Areas
  • HOA fee: $27 monthly
  • HOA name: Tierra Del Oro
Location
  • Region: Rio Rancho

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $207/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $381,957
  • Annual tax amount: $5,476
  • Date on market: 1/24/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 56 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Price change$380,000-3.8%$207/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1097266 Report a problem
5/1/2026Price change$395,000-1%$215/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1097266 Report a problem
4/13/2026Price change$399,000-1.5%$217/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1097266 Report a problem
3/19/2026Listed for sale$405,000$221/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1097266 Report a problem
3/6/2026Pending sale$405,000$221/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1097266 Report a problem
2/16/2026Price change$405,000-3.3%$221/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1097266 Report a problem
1/24/2026Listed for sale$419,000$228/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1097266 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,344 -9.7%$127,319 -4.6%
2024$5,915 -1.5%$133,509 +3%
2023$6,008 +53734.8%$129,620 +48265.7%
2022$11 $268

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,228/mo
Principal & interest
$1960
Property taxes
$241
HOA Fees
$27
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $379,500

    $361,000 - $398,000

    $2,527/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 87144