Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,085,000
  • Listing Provided by: Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
    Bought with: Equity Union Real Estate
    $1,085,000

    25640 Shaw Pl, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381

    4beds
    2,005sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    5,774 Square Feet Lot
    $1,088,100 Zestimate®
    $541/sqft
    $5,116 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,088,100

    $990,000 - $1.20M

    $5,116/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,976/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,976/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Stevenson Ranch, this 2 story pool home is well-designed with comfortable living space. The open floor plan is ideal for enjoying entertaining in the family room and still staying part of the conversation around the beautiful kitchen island. The family room and kitchen face the morning sun, perfect for enjoying a warm cup of coffee. 3 bedrooms upstairs along with 2 full bathrooms. The master bedroom features its own balcony with views of the Santa Monica Mountains. The spacious office on the main level is great for those working from home or to use as a guest room alongside a full bathroom on the main level. The private backyard features a beautiful pool, ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying warm Southern California days. The layout flows nicely for both daily living and hosting friends and family. Plus there is a direct access 3 car garage! Stevenson Ranch is conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and award-winning schools, this home also offers easy freeway access while maintaining a wonderful neighborhood setting. Homes on cul-de-sacs like this are always in demand. Professional photos coming soon

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Denise Furmidge DRE #01163223 661-510-6225,

    Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Lisa Di Nonno, DRE #02007493

    Equity Union Real Estate

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26016316MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Up
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Separate Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Trash/Recycling, Kitchen Island
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Balcony, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, All Bedrooms Up
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,005 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: main
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Private
    • Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 5,774 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2826046025
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gutter(s), Park, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Stevenson Ranch
    • Subdivision: Serenade (Srnd)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $120 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Call for Rules, Management, Security
    • Association name: Stevenson Ranch COA
    • Association phone: 661-705-6069

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$1,085,000-1.4%$541/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26016316 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$1,100,000$549/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26016316 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000+108.5%$549/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26016316 Report a problem
    9/4/2009Sold$527,500+17.2%$263/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2009Listing removed$450,000$224/sqft
    Source: Listhub #F1801779 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Listed for sale$450,000-43.7%$224/sqft
    Source: Listhub #F1801779 Report a problem
    11/30/2007Listing removed$799,900$399/sqft
    Source: Obeo #F1704353 Report a problem
    11/14/2007Listed for sale$799,900+1.9%$399/sqft
    Source: Obeo #F1704353 Report a problem
    5/24/2007Sold$785,000+125.6%$392/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/1999Sold$348,000+38.4%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/1996Sold$251,500$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,039 +3.2%$680,895 +2%
    2024$9,727 +2.7%$667,545 +2%
    2023$9,469 +1.8%$654,456 +2%
    2022$9,302 +2.1%$641,625 +2%
    2021$9,108 +1.1%$629,045 +1%
    2020$9,010 $622,596 +2%
    2019$9,010 +5.8%$610,389 +2%
    2018$8,516 $598,422 +2%
    2017$8,516 +2.1%$586,690 +2%
    2016$8,344 +3.5%$575,187 +1.5%
    2015$8,060 +5.3%$566,548 +2%
    2014$7,654 $555,451 +10.4%
    2012-- $503,000 -5.4%
    2011-- $531,471 +0.8%
    2010-- $527,500 +13.9%
    2009-- $463,200 -34.7%
    2008-- $709,800 +74.8%
    2007-- $406,030 +2%
    2006-- $398,069
    2005-- $398,069 +4%
    2004-- $382,614 +1.9%
    2003-- $375,602 +2%
    2002-- $368,238 +4%
    2000-- $353,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91381