2565 Pineridge Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207
Home value
$420,300
$395,000 - $450,000
$2,211/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,211/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,211/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,879/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,879/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kenneth Cornell 352-281-4000,
Bosshardt Realty Services LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,541
- Total interior livable area: 1,541 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Split Level
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
- Features: Less than 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0818120000
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1939
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
- Subdivision: San Marco
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $428.5K - $428.5K
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2025 | Sold | $428,500-4.6%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Pending sale | $449,000$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Price change | $449,000-3.4%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $465,000-2.9%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Price change | $479,000-4%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000+9.8%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Price change | $2,995-7.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Sold | $454,500-5.1%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Pending sale | $479,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Contingent | $479,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $479,000+21%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Sold | $396,000-1%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2021 | Pending sale | $399,900$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $399,900-5.9%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2020 | Listing removed | $425,000$276/sqft |
Source: ERA HEAVENER REALTY #1080431 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $425,000+52.3%$276/sqft |
Source: ERA HEAVENER REALTY #1080431 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2015 | Sold | $279,000-0.4%$181/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $280,000+35.9%$182/sqft |
Source: ERA DAVIS & LINN #794527 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2012 | Sold | $206,000-6.3%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2012 | Pending sale | $219,900$143/sqft |
Source: Watson Realty Corp #N634124 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2012 | Listed for sale | $219,900$143/sqft |
Source: Watson Realty Corp #N634124 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,869 +2.6% | $413,740 +2.9% |
| 2023 | $6,695 +8.9% | $402,087 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,146 +6.5% | $390,376 +22.9% |
| 2021 | $5,771 +37.6% | $317,634 +18.6% |
| 2020 | $4,194 +1.1% | $267,794 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,149 +1.2% | $261,774 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $256,894 +6.4% |
| 2017 | $4,098 +6% | $241,462 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,865 +0.5% | $236,496 +11% |
| 2015 | $3,844 -5.3% | $213,076 +18.4% |
| 2014 | $4,059 | $179,920 +4.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $172,732 +22.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $140,642 -11.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $159,500 -20.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $199,639 -8% |
| 2009 | -- | $217,026 -3.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $225,619 +7.5% |
| 2005 | $3,897 | $209,798 +6% |
| 2004 | -- | $197,998 +19.9% |
| 2003 | $3,201 | $165,098 +22.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $135,063 +17.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $115,063 +21.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $94,498 +1.1% |
| 1999 | -- | $93,498 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: San Marco