Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $265,363

    25673 John Wayne Rd, Splendora, TX 77372

    4beds
    1,589sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    5,505.98 Square Feet Lot
    $262,500 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Clean modern aestheticHigh ceilingsStainless steel appliancesNatural lightGenerous walk-in closetUndermount sinkSpacious island
    Discover this new construction home by Key Prime Homes in the welcoming Hill and Dale Ranch community! The Ashford is a 1-story offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and approximately 1,589 sq. ft. of open living space filled with natural light, high ceilings and a clean, modern aesthetic. At the heart of the home, the kitchen shines with granite countertops, a spacious island, gas range, stainless steel appliances, undermount sink, abundant cabinetry, and a large walk-in pantry—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat, featuring a generous walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with walk-in shower. A true retreat. Ideally located just minutes from Valley Ranch Town Center, with easy access to Hwy 59 and the Grand Parkway, and a convenient drive to George Bush Intercontinental Airport and The Woodlands for shopping, dining, and entertainment.
    23 days
    |
    36
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amara Afsar TREC #0637046 832-282-8130,

    Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 40414539MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,589
      • Total interior livable area: 1,589 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 5,505.98 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 58020021100

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: Key Prime Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, HERS Index Score
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Hill And Dale Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $300 annually
      Location
      • Region: Splendora

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $25,000
      • Annual tax amount: $446
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $262,500

        $249,000 - $276,000

        $1,924/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$265,363$167/sqft
        Source: HAR #40414539 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$446 -0.4%$25,000 -50%
        2024$448 -48.5%$50,000
        2023$870 $50,000 +900%
        2022-- $5,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77372

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable