Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    2569 Barron Rd, Keithville, LA 71047

    3beds
    2baths
    2,156sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    2.8 Acres Lot
    $349,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,724 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,300

    $325,000 - $377,000

    $1,724/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2569 Barron Rd, Keithville, LA 71047 is a single family home that contains 2,156 sq ft. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The Zestimate for this house is $349,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,724/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,156 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 161428006000300

DateEventPrice
    5/23/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,767 +193%$39,529 +117.8%
    2024$1,627 -43.5%$18,146 -3.2%
    2023$2,881 +63.8%$18,751
    2022$1,758 0%$18,751
    2021$1,759 +0.2%$18,751
    2020$1,756 +4.8%$18,751 +2.3%
    2019$1,676 $18,329
    2018$1,676 $18,329
    2017$1,676 +0.2%$18,329 -7.5%
    2015$1,672 -12.8%$19,810
    2014$1,917 $19,810
    2013$1,917 $19,810
    2012-- $19,810 +5.2%
    2011-- $18,830 +3.2%
    2010-- $18,250
    2009-- $18,250
    2008-- $18,250 +10.3%
    2007-- $16,550
    2006-- $16,550
    2005-- $16,550 +2.5%
    2004-- $16,150 +55%
    2003-- $10,420
    2002-- $10,420
    2000-- $10,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71047