LOCATION, CONVIENCE PLUS ALL THE BELLS AND WHISTLES!!! THIS ONE HAS IT ALL! Highly sought after energy-efficient Brantley model townhome from Meritage. Clear sightlines throughout this Brantley's main level make entertaining easy, while the incredible downstairs primary suite offers a private retreat. The versatile upstairs loft makes a great playroom, accompanied by the secondary bedrooms. Newmans Crossing is walking distance to shopping, dining and many other conveniences. Many upgrades including new LVP in the primary suite, upgraded lighting featuring SMART lighting to multiple areas of the home. This 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath features an open floorplan with modern kitchen with pantry and kitchen island. Other upgrades include new kitchen doorknobs & cabinet pulls, tuck-away trash bin. Also front door Smart Lock and built in Tesla charger. Home features multiple walk-in closets and additional storage. Come take a lot at this one, you will be impressed. Conveniently located to Nashville, BNA, Bowling Green, ETC. Property is just minutes away from Old Hickory Lake, numerous marina's and golf courses. Also offering a $2500 lender credit and free appraisal when using preferred lender Kelly Webb with CMG. Video tour attached.
Active
Price cut: $10K (3/18)
$389,900
257 Breaking Pen Rd, Gallatin, TN 37066
3beds
1,945sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential, Condominium
Built in 2021
3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$170/mo HOA
What's special
Open floorplan
- 64 days |
- 140 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Randy Chumley 615-772-7563,
HALO Realty, LLC 615-822-3509
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3147112
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
Features
- Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Tile
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,945
- Total interior livable area: 1,945 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,945
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 124G B 01600 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows, Thermostat, Insulation
- Indoor air quality: Contaminant Control
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Newmans Crossing
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $170 monthly
Location
- Region: Gallatin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $377,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,840
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+13.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2021 | Sold | $351,070$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $94,325 |
| 2024 | $1,840 -8.3% | $94,325 +43.5% |
| 2023 | $2,007 -0.3% | $65,750 -75% |
| 2022 | $2,013 +139.7% | $263,000 +77.1% |
| 2021 | $840 | $148,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37066