257 Mickley Rd, Whitehall, PA 18052
Home value
$324,500
$289,000 - $363,000
$2,965/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,965/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,965/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,031/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,031/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Meg Leadbetter 610-392-2975,
Coldwell Banker Hearthside
Silvia Brennan, RS352131
Allentown City Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, High Ceilings, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Family Room Main Level, Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full,Other
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,013 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,013
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights
Lot
- Size: 8,842 sqft
- Features: Not In Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 549777155215001
- Zoning: R-4-MEDIUM DENSITY RESIDE
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick, Block, Concrete, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Unknown
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/17/2025 | Sold | $312,000-1%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Pending sale | $315,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Price change | $315,000-1.6%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $325,000-4.4%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Listing removed | $339,900$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,695+3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Price change | $339,900-5.6%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Price change | $359,900-4%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Price change | $375,000-1.3%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Price change | $379,900-2.6%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2023 | Price change | $389,900+0.2%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $389,000+281.9%$129/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,595$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Sold | $101,850+191.8%$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2018 | Price change | $34,900+1885.2%$12/sqft |
Source: Quaint Oak Real Estate, LLC #575633 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2018 | Sold | $1,758$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 +7% | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $3,329 +2.1% | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $3,261 +4% | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $3,134 -40.9% | $117,500 -43.2% |
| 2020 | $5,307 +11036.5% | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $48 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $48 | $206,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,900 +148.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $83,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $83,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $83,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $83,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $83,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $83,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $83,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $83,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $83,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $83,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $83,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $83,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Fullerton