Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    2570 Blue Ridge Ave, Marshall, VA 20115

    3beds
    3,248sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,001 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,001/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover Homesite 112 at Heritage in Marshall, VA (Soren 43-F2 Plan). This brand new single family home features a two-car front-load garage, three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and one half bathroom across 3,248 finished square feet. For a limited-time, receive up to $20K in closing cost assistance.* Features of this home include: three levels of living space, Hardie Plank exterior siding with painted brick detailing, a partially finished walk-up basement with a rec room and full bathroom, a full front porch, two-story great room, private study with double glass doors, an open-concept main level, a kitchen with soapstone quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, dual walk-in closets in the primary suite, and oak main stairs. Heritage at Marshall is located in Fauquier County with quick access to I-66 and within walking distance of Downtown Marshall. Nearby shopping and dining includes Downtown Marshall (2 mins away), Warrenton Village Shopping Center (15 mins away), and Virginia Gateway Shopping Center (20 mins away). Features of the award-winning, master planned community include: a clubhouse with an outdoor pool, trails, ponds, tot lot, and open green spaces. Interested in touring this homesite? Schedule a visit to explore the home and experience the community firsthand. *Visit the Van Metre Homes website for terms and conditions or see a Van Metre Sales Advisor for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Van Metre HomesMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Disposal
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 3.0
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Other, Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt,Other
    Condition
    • New Construction,Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listing removed$807,104$248/sqft
    Source: Van Metre Homes Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$807,104$248/sqft
    Source: Van Metre Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 20115