Charming 3BR/2BA home on a 1-acre lot with a fully fenced backyard. Features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, 1,282 sq ft of living space, and a new roof (1 year old). Enjoy outdoor living with a screened-in back porch and large deck. Additional highlights include a concrete driveway and 2-car garage. Spacious yard with plenty of room to enjoy. Move-in ready and full of potential!
Accepting backups
$294,900
2570 Pippin Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
3beds
1,282sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
1.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$230/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Desirable split-bedroom floor planFully fenced backyardScreened-in back porchSpacious yardLarge deck
- 101 days |
- 103 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joshua Meadows,
Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC 931-400-8820
Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 242042
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,282
- Total interior livable area: 1,282 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened, Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: No Water Frontage View Description
- Water view: No Water Frontage View Description
- Waterfront features: No Water Frontage View Description
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.01 ac
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 007.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Frame
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Utility District
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $230/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $153,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,022
- Date on market: 2/8/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $294,900+125.1%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2017 | Sold | $131,000-2.2%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2017 | Pending sale | $134,000$105/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2016 | Price change | $134,000+3.9%$105/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $129,000+2.4%$101/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2014 | Sold | $126,000+4.6%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2009 | Sold | $120,500$94/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $38,450 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $38,450 |
| 2023 | $1,023 +7.6% | $38,450 |
| 2022 | $950 | $38,450 |
| 2021 | -- | $38,450 +19.1% |
| 2020 | $944 | $32,275 |
| 2019 | $944 +7.2% | $32,275 |
| 2018 | $881 +0% | $32,275 |
| 2017 | $881 | $32,275 |
| 2016 | $881 -2.7% | $32,275 |
| 2015 | $905 +19% | $32,275 +19% |
| 2014 | $761 | $27,130 |
| 2013 | $761 -0.2% | $27,130 |
| 2012 | $762 +6.2% | $27,130 |
| 2011 | $718 | $27,130 |
| 2010 | -- | $27,130 +759.6% |
| 2009 | $87 | $3,156 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38501