Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,200,000

    2570 Spinnaker Dr, Reno, NV 89519

    6beds
    6,778sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $385/mo HOA

    What's special

    Breathtaking mountain viewsWet barSoaring glass ceilingsNatural lightSeparate dining roomStunning wood floorsWrap around breakfast bar
    Seller Offering Seller Financing Option! 30 percent down - 6.0 percent interest for up to 5 years. Welcome to this gorgeous 6-Bedroom, 6.5-Bathroom home nestled in the highly sought-after Lakeridge Shores gated community. As you step into the Living Room, you're immediately greeted by soaring glass ceilings that flood the space with natural light, complemented by a cozy fireplace. The expansive Great Room features stunning wood floors and breathtaking mountain views, offering a serene backdrop for daily life. The chef's kitchen is a dream, with an oversized center island, built-in refrigerator, double ovens, gas and electric cooktops, breakfast nook, wrap around breakfast bar, pantry, and a separate dining room for effortless entertaining. The lower level boasts a spacious Family Room/Game Room with a wet bar, plus two additional Bedrooms and full Bathrooms for added comfort and convenience. Located just a short distance from Lake Stanley, tennis courts, and miles of scenic trails, this home combines luxury living with unbeatable outdoor recreation. Don't miss the opportunity to make this remarkable property your own!
    35 days
    |
    771
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alan Hoffman B.26300 775-826-9696,

    HomeGate Realty of Reno

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004193MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Additional Refrigerator(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Shelves, Sink
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Travertine, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Metal Frames, Rods
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Other Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,778
      • Total interior livable area: 6,778 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: Common Area, Landscaped, Level, Sloped Up, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 04212011
      • Zoning: SF3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security Fence, Security Gate
      • Subdivision: Lake Ridge Shores East 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Security, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $385 monthly
      • HOA name: Lake Ridge Shores
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $325/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $781,957
      • Annual tax amount: $10,046
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$2,200,000-8.3%$325/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004193 Report a problem
        12/18/2025Listing removed$2,400,000$354/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250003472 Report a problem
        6/24/2025Price change$2,400,000-11.1%$354/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250003472 Report a problem
        3/20/2025Listed for sale$2,700,000$398/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250003472 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,447 +8%$273,685 0%
        2024$8,744 +7.9%$273,702 +5.4%
        2023$8,104 -0.4%$259,632 +11.3%
        2022$8,140 +1.6%$233,192 +5.2%
        2021$8,010 +4.9%$221,722 +0.8%
        2020$7,634 -4.7%$219,963
        2019$8,010 +4.9%$219,963 +1.5%
        2018$7,634 +12%$216,642 +1.7%
        2017$6,815 $213,038 -2%
        2016$6,815 $217,313 +10.4%
        2015$6,815 +3.3%$196,868 +4.2%
        2014$6,598 $188,878 +4.1%
        2013$6,598 $181,373 -3.9%
        2012-- $188,687 +9.7%
        2011-- $171,932 +2.7%
        2010-- $167,468 -28.8%
        2009-- $235,120 -5.2%
        2008-- $248,053 +11.6%
        2007-- $222,200 +13.2%
        2006-- $196,297 +8.2%
        2005-- $181,469 +0.5%
        2004-- $180,522 -2.4%
        2003-- $184,916 +0.8%
        2002-- $183,487
        2001-- $183,487

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lakeridge

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable