INCREDIBLE Brick, 1 Level, Ranch house with 2 Car Garage & NO HOA's in Mebane. 3 bedrooms & 2 baths with split floor plan where Primary Bedroom on opposite side of house from other 2 bedrooms. Enter viewing the gleaming, original hardwoods in the entry, living room, dining area, kitchen and Primary Bedroom. Cozy living room with gas logs and vaulted ceiling. Dining area with natural sunlight to view back yard. Kitchen has large counter & cabinet space & pantry. Primary bedroom is nice size with joining bathroom and huge WIC. Other bedrooms good sized with carpet. Park in style in the 2 Car Garage with epoxy floor. Crawl space was just encapsulated for your piece of mind. Enjoy a cup of coffee or glass of wine on the back patio. Close to restaurants, shopping and the highway.
Pending
$390,000
2572 Farrell Rd, Mebane, NC 27302
3beds
1,531sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2004
0.44 Acres Lot
$381,000 Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 158 days |
- 33 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
WENDY H LOFTIS 336-601-2205,
NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10136944
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,531
- Total interior livable area: 1,531 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,531
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 159742
- Zoning: SFR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $312,997
- Annual tax amount: $1,756
- Date on market: 12/12/2025
Estimated market value
$381,000
$362,000 - $400,000
$1,866/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/25/2026 | Pending sale | $390,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $390,000+165.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2004 | Sold | $147,000$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,687 +7.4% | $312,997 |
| 2023 | $1,571 +14.9% | $312,997 +72.9% |
| 2022 | $1,367 -1.3% | $181,052 |
| 2021 | $1,385 -1.3% | $181,052 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $181,052 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $181,052 |
| 2018 | -- | $181,052 |
| 2017 | -- | $181,052 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $175,133 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $175,133 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27302