Fully Remodeled 4 bedroom Home This home features 4 beds, 1 full bath , a finished basement, updated kitchen, new furnace, updated plumbing, updated electrical and an updated porch. Off street parking slab for 2 carsMove in Ready and priced to sell!
Active
$225,000
2573 N 45th STREET, Milwaukee, WI 53210
4beds
1,569sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1915
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$122,000 Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 10 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jill Mullane,
HomeWire Realty
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1963058
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bathroom
- Features: Tub Only, Shower Over Tub
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,569
- Total interior livable area: 1,569 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,569
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, 1 Space
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3280730000
- Zoning: RT2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1915
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $44,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,022
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
Estimated market value
$122,000
$98,000 - $145,000
$1,575/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+246.2%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Sold | $65,000-7%$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Contingent | $69,900$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $69,900-6.7%$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $74,900-1.3%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Price change | $75,900-1.3%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Price change | $76,900-12.5%$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2024 | Price change | $87,900-1.1%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Price change | $88,900-1.1%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Price change | $89,900-10%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $99,900$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $983 +6.8% | $41,300 +24.8% |
| 2021 | $921 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $921 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $921 -25.5% | $33,100 -25.5% |
| 2018 | $1,237 -48.4% | $44,400 -20.9% |
| 2017 | $2,397 +10.2% | $56,100 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $2,176 +41.1% | $54,600 -3% |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $56,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,300 -4.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $59,200 |
| 2010 | $2,036 -16.5% | $59,200 -10% |
| 2009 | $2,437 | $65,800 -23.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $86,100 +12.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $76,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $76,400 +2.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $74,800 +5.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $70,900 +23.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $57,400 +3.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,300 +15.7% |
| 2001 | $1,413 -5.9% | $47,800 |
| 2000 | $1,502 +15.2% | $47,800 +11.2% |
| 1999 | $1,303 | $43,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Uptown