3 bed 2.5 bath w/big backyard. Master features a large walk-in closet, 5' shower, double vanity, & private toilet. Open plan with an open kitchen, pantry & breakfast bar overlooking the large great room. Half bath and coat closet downstairs, plus a 1 car garage. Upstairs utility room, linen closet & desk area. 2-10 Home Warranty included. Only 2 units available at this price. Listing broker is RMI for Good Well Construction, Inc. and is a member of Madelyn Meadows LLC. Homeowners association exists only to maintain the private street & storm line, text listing agent for more information.
New construction
Listed by: Good Well Real Estate
Price cut: $10K (2/15)
$339,900
2574 Promise Way, Lebanon, OR 97355
3beds
1,402sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2026
3,414 Square Feet Lot
$340,000 Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$18/mo HOA
What's special
Big backyardUpstairs utility roomLarge walk-in closetDesk areaOpen kitchenPrivate toiletLarge great room
- 239 days |
- 140 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JORDAN SCHWEIGER Direc:503-375-6205,
Good Well Real Estate
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 833739
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 5
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 81.9
- Dimensions: 9 x 9.1
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 114.66
- Dimensions: 9.1 x 12.6
Dining room
- Features: Area (Combination)
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 104.4
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 292
- Dimensions: 20 x 14.6
Heating
- Electric, Floor Furnace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Range Included, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,402
- Total interior livable area: 1,402 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 3,414 Square Feet
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Madelyn Meadows
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $18 monthly
Location
- Region: Lebanon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Price range: $339.9K - $339.9K
- Date on market: 9/17/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,ODVA
- Inclusions: 2-10 Home Warranty
Estimated market value
$340,000
$323,000 - $357,000
$2,203/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/15/2026 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $359,995-5.3%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Price change | $379,9500%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,997$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97355