Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $2,300,000

    2575 Bennett Ridge Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95404

    4beds
    2,597sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    1.94 Acres Lot
    $2,299,200 Zestimate®
    $886/sqft
    $6,417 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,299,200

    $2.09M - $2.53M

    $6,417/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exquisite Bennett Valley estate offering bespoke Sonoma living- 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths on 1.94 acres, fully gated and backing directly to Annadel State Park with private access to miles of trails. Sited on a quiet dead end street, the property feels like a private preserve with mature specimen landscaping, a meandering stream, and sweeping, sunlit grounds. Entertainer's paradise: a spectacular resort-style pool, expansive terraces, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and a dramatic outdoor fireplace create an alfresco living experience of the highest caliber. Practical luxury includes a 3 car garage, paid-for solar and whole-house generator. Minutes to Glen Ellen and the historic Sonoma Plaza, with immediate access to premier wineries, acclaimed dining, and Annadel's hiking and mountain biking. A rare, refined retreat that elevates indoor-outdoor living in Sonoma County.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren K Berg DRE #01992019 707-486-3518,

    Sotheby's International Realty 707-935-2288,

    Kirsten Guanella DRE #02238691 707-490-7863,

    Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Kohl Hammond, DRE #02196766

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326024325MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,597
    • Total interior livable area: 2,597 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 12
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: In Ground, Cabana
    • Spa features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 1.94 Acres
    • Features: Dead End, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 055191001000
    • Special conditions: Offer As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Mutual Water
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$2,300,000+15.3%$886/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326024325 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$1,995,000$768/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326024325 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,995,000+128.3%$768/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326024325 Report a problem
    9/16/2003Sold$874,000+24%$337/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2003Sold$705,000$271/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,879 +1.8%$1,306,464 +2%
    2024$14,623 +1.7%$1,280,848 +2%
    2023$14,382 +4.4%$1,255,734 +2%
    2022$13,771 +1.9%$1,231,112 +2%
    2021$13,509 +0.4%$1,206,973 +1%
    2020$13,456 +5.9%$1,194,598 +8.4%
    2019$12,710 -0.9%$1,102,000
    2018$12,824 +5.6%$1,102,000 +5.3%
    2017$12,149 +14.9%$1,047,000 +16.3%
    2016$10,575 +6.1%$900,000 +4.3%
    2015$9,969 +24.1%$863,000 +22.2%
    2014$8,030 -98.9%$706,000 +5.8%
    2013$758,010 $667,000 -20.3%
    2012-- $837,000
    2011-- $837,000 -13.1%
    2010-- $962,675 -0.2%
    2009-- $964,963 +2%
    2008-- $946,043 +2%
    2007-- $927,494 +2%
    2006-- $909,309 +2%
    2005-- $891,480 +2%
    2004-- $874,000 +541.4%
    2003-- $136,270 +2%
    2002-- $133,599 +2%
    2001-- $130,980 +2%
    2000-- $128,412

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95404