Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $108,000

    25796 Barber Rd, Quaker City, OH 43773

    --beds
    0baths
    15.93Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    15.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and opportunity with this nearly 16-acre property nestled in a pristine setting. Featuring a mix of wooded terrain and open pasture, this diverse landscape offers stunning views of rolling hills, mature trees, and peaceful countryside. Whether you’re seeking a premier hunting retreat, a recreational getaway, or the ideal location to build your dream home, this property delivers. With approximately 450 feet of road frontage and electric available nearby, it provides both accessibility and convenience while maintaining a quiet, secluded feel. Abundant wildlife, scenic surroundings, and potential building sites make this a rare opportunity to own a versatile piece of land in a truly picturesque setting. Deer blind, feeder, and tree stand will convey with sale.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Anthony Norris 740-297-9947 anorrist@hotmail.com,

    Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    Anthony Norris, 2019004740

    Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5198476MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Guernsey-Muskingum Valley Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Hills, Pasture, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 15.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 280000047.004
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Quaker City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$108,000-7.7%
    Source: MLS Now #5198476 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$117,000
    Source: MLS Now #5198476 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$117,000+95.3%
    Source: MLS Now #5198476 Report a problem
    5/21/2021Sold$59,900
    Source: MLS Now #4271214 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Pending sale$59,900
    Source: MLS Now #4271214 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Listed for sale$59,900
    Source: MLS Now #4271214 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$614 +12.1%$16,100 +18.4%
    2023$548 -0.9%$13,600
    2022$553 +3.8%$13,600
    2021$533 +27.2%$13,600 +26.3%
    2020$419 +0.9%$10,770
    2019$415 +904.9%$10,770
    2018$41 $10,770 +14.9%
    2017$41 -89.3%$9,370
    2016$386 +0.7%$9,370
    2015$384 +33.2%$9,370 +40.1%
    2014$288 -0.3%$6,690
    2013$289 -3.4%$6,690
    2012$299 +9%$6,690 +6.5%
    2011$275 +1.1%$6,280
    2010$272 $6,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43773