258 2nd St #R, Rumsey, KY 42371
Home value
$87,500
$65,000 - $112,000
$1,220/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,220/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,220/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$209/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$209/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
THE BLAKE HAYDEN GROUP 270-240-1501,
BHG Realty
THE BLAKE HAYDEN GROUP
BHG Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,232
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,232
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 151 x 148
Details
- Parcel number: R113
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2023 | Sold | $43,500-13%$35/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Pending sale | $50,000$41/sqft |
Source: MHCBOR #114275 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Price change | $50,000-9.1%$41/sqft |
Source: MHCBOR #114275 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $55,000$45/sqft |
Source: MHCBOR #114275 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $499 +63.6% | $43,500 +74% |
| 2023 | $305 +0.3% | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $304 +0.2% | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $303 +5.2% | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $288 -0.1% | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $288 +1% | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $285 +20.3% | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $237 +4.2% | $25,000 -50% |
| 2015 | $228 +0.7% | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $226 | $50,000 +100% |
| 2010 | -- | $25,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 42371