Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    258 Bald Knob Rd, Holladay, TN 38341

    --beds
    --baths
    5.6Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,212 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,212/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $353/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $353/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of adventure and convenience on this 5.6-acre wooded weekend retreat. Located just minutes from the Tennessee River/Kentucky Lake and convenient to I-40, this property offers ultimate privacy with no restrictions. The land features a gated double entrance leading to a circle drive, perfectly positioned for the included 2017 Starcraft AR-ONE Maxx 26 BH (featuring a bunkhouse floorplan). This is a true "plug-and-play" property featuring installed above-ground septic, public water, and electricity. Enjoy established walking trails, a peaceful creek bordering the back of the lot, and nostalgic touches like a tire swing and a fire pit. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway or a site to build your dream home, this property is ready for immediate enjoyment. Perked for a 2 BR

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tiffany Eden Miller 615-554-2151,

    Tiffany Miller Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Non-TVAR Agent

    Non-TVAR Agency

    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS ,MLS#: 136476MLS Logo

Features
    • Waterfront features: W/I 5 miles, Creek
    • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 237
    Lot
    • Size: 5.60 Acres
    • Dimensions: 5.6 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, 5-9.9 Acres
    • Topography: Level,Gently Rolling
    Details
    • Parcel number: 001.08
    • Zoning: Res

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: City Water
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Telephone Lines, Natural Gas Not Available

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$75,000-5.7%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3159071 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$79,500
    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS #136476 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Contingent$79,500
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$79,500+339.2%
    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS #136476 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Sold$18,100-46%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2021Sold$33,500+131%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2021Sold$14,500+20.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2021Sold$12,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$151 +97.2%$8,825 +215.2%
    2024$76 $2,800
    2023$76 $2,800
    2022$76 $2,800
    2021$76 -0.1%$2,800
    2020$76 +9.1%$2,800 +17.9%
    2019$70 $2,375
    2018$70 +0.1%$2,375
    2017$70 +1.4%$2,375
    2016$69 -2.8%$2,375
    2015$71 +15.7%$2,375
    2014$61 $2,375 +13.7%
    2013$61 $2,088
    2012$61 $2,088
    2011$61 $2,088

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38341