258 Hopewell Rd, Medford, NJ 08055
Home value
$420,300
$399,000 - $441,000
$3,256/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,256/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,256/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,686/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,686/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robert Greenblatt 856-296-4131,
Weichert Realtors - Moorestown
Nicole Martorano, RS351720
SJI Jackson Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 15
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Basement
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Living room
- Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 16
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 14
Heating
- Central, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Interior Entry,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,872
- Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,872
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Crushed Stone, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.65 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 200560400007 01
- Zoning: RGD2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Log Home,Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 annually
- Association name: BLUE LAKE ASSOCIATION
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,VA Loan,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $361,100-9.7%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $399,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Contingent | $399,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+198.4%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/1996 | Sold | $134,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 +7% | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $6,221 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $6,094 +0.6% | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $6,060 +2% | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $5,942 +1.4% | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $5,859 +0.7% | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $5,816 +0.3% | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $5,798 +1.5% | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $5,711 +3.1% | $187,500 |
| 2015 | $5,537 +3.4% | $187,500 |
| 2014 | $5,355 +3.6% | $187,500 |
| 2013 | $5,171 +2.9% | $187,500 |
| 2012 | $5,024 +1.4% | $187,500 +66.8% |
| 2011 | $4,953 +2.3% | $112,400 |
| 2010 | $4,842 +0.7% | $112,400 |
| 2009 | $4,807 -0.8% | $112,400 |
| 2008 | $4,844 +3.6% | $112,400 |
| 2007 | $4,677 +5.4% | $112,400 |
| 2006 | $4,439 +3.7% | $112,400 |
| 2005 | $4,281 +8% | $112,400 |
| 2004 | $3,965 | $112,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $112,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $112,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $112,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08055