Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $448,700

    258 Rustic Club Way, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    3beds
    1,829sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $448,700 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,132 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,700

    $426,000 - $471,000

    $2,132/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,132/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,132/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,580/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,580/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Address: 258 Rustic Club Way Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms:2. 5 Lease: 12 months Security Deposit: 1.5 Month's Rent ($3150) or more Garage: 2 Pets: No Rhodes Ranch community with guide gate, enjoy all the access to the club house and pools. Golf Club available at the community with member fees access. - Countertop microwave and the front door key pad are not part of the rental service. For more properties, please go to Or Call:

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,829 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17608412013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$2,095+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listing removed$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for rent$2,050+2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2023Listed for rent$2,000+37.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2016Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Leasing Agent Report a problem
    2/27/2016Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Leasing Agent Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listing removed$269,000$147/sqft
    Source: TR Realty #1525814 Report a problem
    3/25/2015Listed for sale$269,000+47%$147/sqft
    Source: TR Realty #1525814 Report a problem
    5/7/2010Sold$183,000+1.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2010Listed for sale$179,999-59.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Aadvantage Gold #1010232 Report a problem
    5/3/2005Sold$440,000+11.9%$241/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2004Sold$393,350$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,003 +8%$112,545 +8.3%
    2024$2,781 +8%$103,874 +9.2%
    2023$2,575 +8%$95,141 +6%
    2022$2,385 +7.7%$89,789 +0.6%
    2021$2,214 +6.7%$89,223 +4%
    2020$2,074 +4.8%$85,820 +6.9%
    2019$1,979 +6.9%$80,272
    2018$1,852 $80,272 -0.9%
    2017$1,852 $80,970 +9.5%
    2016$1,852 +3.4%$73,973 +5.9%
    2015$1,790 $69,877 +19.7%
    2014$1,790 $58,363
    2013-- $58,363 +1.4%
    2012-- $57,570 +1.4%
    2011-- $56,754 +2.8%
    2010-- $55,211 -26.6%
    2009-- $75,240
    2008-- $75,240 -46.3%
    2007-- $140,046 +13.2%
    2006-- $123,695 +34%
    2005-- $92,292

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spring Valley