Skip main navigation
Sold for $52,000
  • $52,000

    258 S View Rd, Fleetwood, PA 19522

    2beds
    780sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $52,300 Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $1,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $52,300

    $50,000 - $55,000

    $1,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $910/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $910/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Like new two bedroom, one bath mobile home in Valley View Blandon Park, Fleetwood. Included in sale are refrigerator, range, washer, dryer and new carpet. Lot rent of $625 includes water, sewer and trash fees. Lawn care and snow removal are responsibility of the owner, but for a nominal fee may be acquired through the community maintenance staff. This property is ideally located to shopping, schools, medical facilities, etc. Pet are allowed upon approval from lot owner.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gil Carbon 610-779-2500,

    Century 21 Gold

    Bought with:

    Gil Carbon, AB067371

    Century 21 Gold

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2068494MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 780
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 780
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 72542120911027T31

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $625 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Body type: Single Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$52,000-1.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2068494 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$52,900$68/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2068494 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for sale$52,900+6%$68/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2068494 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listing removed$49,900$64/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #PABK2062814 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Pending sale$49,900$64/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2062814 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$49,900-16.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2062814 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listed for sale$59,900$77/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2062814 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$331 +4.3%$6,900
    2024$317 +2.7%$6,900
    2023$309 +0.6%$6,900
    2022$307 $6,900
    2021$307 +0.6%$6,900
    2020$305 $6,900
    2019$305 +1.3%$6,900
    2018$302 +2.4%$6,900
    2017$295 +300.6%$6,900
    2016$74 +10.1%$6,900
    2015$67 $6,900
    2014-- $6,900
    2013-- $6,900
    2012-- $6,900
    2011-- $6,900
    2010-- $6,900
    2009-- $6,900
    2008-- $6,900
    2007-- $6,900
    2006-- $6,900
    2005-- $6,900
    2004-- $6,900
    2003-- $6,900
    2002-- $6,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19522