Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch-style brick home located in an amazing neighborhood in Hokes Bluff! This well-maintained home offers a huge living room perfect for gathering with family and friends. Step outside to enjoy the screened-in back porch, overlooking a flat, spacious backyard that is ideal for entertaining, kids, or pets. The large deck area provides plenty of room for grilling and relaxing. A storage building adds extra convenience for tools, hobbies, or outdoor equipment. This home combines comfort, space, and location — making it a wonderful place to call home!
For sale
Price cut: $16K (5/13)
$199,000
2580 Reeves St, Gadsden, AL 35903
3beds
1,647sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Screened-in back porch
- 53 days |
- 769 |
- 49 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelley McGinnis 256-490-8670,
River Towne Real Estate Group
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21913344
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bathroom 1, Bath:EnsuiteFull
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 7 x 10
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 7 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 450
- Dimensions: 25 x 18
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,647 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1403050001096.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $196,400
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $199,000-7.4%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $215,000-2.3%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,640 +4.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $18,800 +19.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $15,680 +28.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $12,240 |
| 2020 | -- | $12,240 +0.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $12,180 +13.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $10,720 +2.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $10,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,460 +2.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $10,180 -1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,360 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,360 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,360 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35903