Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    2580 Walnut Lake Rd, West Bloomfield, MI 48323

    3beds
    1,300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 2 Bathrooms, 3 Bedrooms, Birmingham Schools, Fast & Easy Move-In, Landscaping, Modern Living, Newly Renovated, No hidden fees, Private parking garages, Transparent Pricing
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1825128006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: West Bloomfield

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261020753 Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$2,750-8.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$2,995-6.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2023Sold$425,000+276.1%$327/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2010Sold$113,000-38.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2009Listing removed$185,000$142/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Premier Properties Inc. #30715875 Report a problem
    6/13/2009Listed for sale$185,000$142/sqft

    Neighborhood: 48323