Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $554,600

    2582 Nicholson Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    3beds
    1baths
    1,452sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    1.82 Acres Lot
    $554,600 Zestimate®
    $382/sqft
    $1,980 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $554,600

    $488,000 - $627,000

    $1,980/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,719/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,719/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This one story house is located right off of Nicholson Road in the North Allegheny School District. The residence is minutes from the I-79 Wexford Interchange, 7 minutes to Cranberry, and about 20 minutes to downtown Pittsburgh. House comes fully equipped with an electric stove, dishwasher, fridge, washer, and dryer. Detached garage is available for use. Tenant pays all public utilities and is responsible for cutting the grass and snow removal.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.82 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1346N00256000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    9/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/25/2021Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/10/2017Sold$405,000$279/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,980 +7.3%$325,000
    2024$8,372 +444.6%$325,000
    2023$1,537 $325,000
    2022$1,537 $325,000
    2021$1,537 +2%$325,000
    2020$1,507 -2%$325,000
    2019$1,537 -52.6%$325,000 +140.7%
    2018$3,243 +15.4%$135,000 +15.4%
    2017$2,810 +407.8%$117,000
    2016$553 -79.6%$117,000
    2015$2,716 +949.7%$117,000
    2014$259 $117,000 -2.5%
    2013-- $120,000 +52.3%
    2012-- $78,800
    2011-- $78,800
    2010-- $78,800
    2009-- $78,800
    2008-- $78,800
    2007-- $78,800
    2006-- $78,800
    2005-- $78,800
    2004-- $78,800 -16%
    2003-- $93,800
    2002-- $93,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15143