East Central School District - Affordable, Move-In Ready Brick Home on 2.25 Acres in East Central's highly sought after area. A new roof in 2025, and lots of upgrades. This open family room / kitchen is updated and move-in ready with a luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, breakfast bar, updated cabinets, countertops and appliances. This 3 Br/ 2Ba home is the perfect place to start your home ownership. The double carport offers parking and outdoor living for grilling and family fun. With over 2.25 Acres you will have the privacy you are looking for.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/19)
$229,000
25825 Setina Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
3beds
1,470sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
2.25 Acres Lot
$223,700 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated cabinetsBreakfast barMove-in ready brick home
- 12 days |
- 414 |
- 35 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Betty Cobb 228-990-7436,
Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier 228-497-1800
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4149232
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated, Metal Insulated
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,470
- Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Concrete, Storage, Gravel
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, See Remarks
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 2.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.25 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 00081250.055
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Boating, Fishing, Golf, Lake, Near Entertainment, RV / Boat Storage
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Lucedale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,838
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$223,700
$213,000 - $235,000
$1,562/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $229,000-4.2%$156/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4149232 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,000+22.6%$163/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4149232 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Listing removed | $195,000$133/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4101592 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Price change | $195,000-4.9%$133/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4101592 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2025 | Price change | $205,000-4.7%$139/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4101592 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000$146/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4101592 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18 -2.6% | $151 -3.2% |
| 2023 | $19 -1.5% | $156 -3.7% |
| 2022 | $19 -3.4% | $162 -3.6% |
| 2021 | $20 -6.2% | $168 -2.9% |
| 2020 | $21 -98.3% | $173 -98.3% |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $10,472 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $1,276 -5.6% | $10,463 -7.9% |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $11,362 -83.7% |
| 2015 | $1,352 +7.8% | $69,890 +567.8% |
| 2014 | $1,255 +4.9% | $10,466 -0.5% |
| 2013 | $1,196 +0.4% | $10,520 +0.5% |
| 2012 | $1,191 | $10,469 +19.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,759 -0.6% |
| 2010 | $985 | $8,813 +46.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $6,023 -0.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $6,064 +19.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $5,083 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,083 -0.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $5,098 -1% |
| 2004 | -- | $5,147 -11.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $5,828 +0.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,783 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39452