Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $1,149,000

    25825 Spring Farm Cir, Chantilly, VA 20152

    4beds
    4,284sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $1,172,700 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $137/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced yardVersatile open loft areaOpen foyerTwo additional cheerful bedroomsGleaming updated hardwood flooringFresh paintLaundry room
    Set on a lush and level .68-acre lot backing to woodlands in Blue Spring Farm, this Ryland Dinmont model offers space, flexibility, and a location that makes daily life easier. A tailored brick front with expert landscaping, the fully fenced yard is one of the standout features. Private, usable, and ideal for a future pool, outdoor living, or play space. Inside, this home delivers over 4,200 finished square feet of living space across three levels with a layout that works for both everyday living and entertaining. ****** An open foyer welcomes you as gleaming updated hardwood flooring flows into the formal living room and formal dining room featuring fresh neutral designer paint with crisp crown moldings. The family room beckons with a cozy gas fireplace, and the open layout flows into the light filled kitchen featuring granite counters, 42” wood cabinetry, marble style tile flooring, and newer stainless-steel appliances. Here, sliding glass doors open to the spacious and private fully fenced backyard backing to woodlands, your own private oasis! A powder room, laundry room and direct access to the 2-car garage round out the main level. ****** Upstairs, the bedroom level is anchored by a versatile open loft area and includes four bedrooms and three full baths, giving you separation and flexibility that is hard to find at this price point. The primary suite boasts a wall of windows, lighted ceiling fan, two walk-in closets, and an ensuite bath with a dual sink vanity, soaking tub and separate glass enclosed shower. Down the hall a junior suite enjoys a private bath and walk-in closet, and two additional cheerful bedrooms share the hall bath with a dual sink vanity and tub/shower. ****** The fully finished walk-up lower level expands your living options with a large recreation room and a secondary kitchen set up that adds another layer of functionality for extended stays or entertaining. A bonus room and a den along with 4th full bath works well as a guest space, office, or gym. Major systems have already been handled, including a new roof, gutters and gutter covers in 2021, updated HVAC, and fresh paint. ****** The location is what ties it all together. You are minutes to Route 50, Loudoun County Parkway, and Route 28, giving you direct access toward Dulles, Tysons, and major employment centers. Shopping and dining are close by with South Riding Market Square, Stone Ridge Village Center, and major retail all within a short drive. Zoned for Cardinal Ridge Elementary, Lunsford Middle, and Freedom High School, this home offers a strong combination of space, updates, and location in one of Chantilly’s most convenient pockets, all that awaits is you!
    10 days
    |
    768
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Young 703-956-5128,

    Keller Williams Realty,

    Co-Listing Agent: Lauren D Heisey 703-407-6004,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VALO2122064MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Den, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Loft, Recreation Room, Bonus Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet, Lighting - Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Attached Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Lighting - LED, Lighting - Pendants, Lighting - Wall sconces
      • Level: Upper
      Bonus room
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Lower
      Breakfast room
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Pendants
      • Level: Main
      Den
      • Level: Lower
      Dining room
      • Features: Crown Molding, Flooring - HardWood, Formal Dining Room, Lighting - Pendants
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - HardWood, Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      Foyer
      • Features: Crown Molding, Flooring - HardWood, Lighting - LED, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Wall sconces
      • Level: Upper
      Other
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Wall sconces
      • Level: Upper
      Other
      • Features: Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Countertop(s) - Solid Surface, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Lighting - LED, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Wall sconces
      • Level: Lower
      Half bath
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Wall sconces
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Granite Counters, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Lighting - LED, Recessed Lighting, Pantry
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Double Sink, Flooring - Vinyl, Lighting - Ceiling, Lighting - LED, Recessed Lighting, Wet Bar
      • Level: Lower
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      Loft
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Upper
      Recreation room
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Lighting - LED, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendants, Dining Area
      • Level: Lower
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Zoned, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, Laundry Room
      Features
      • 2nd Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchenette, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Bar, 9'+ Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
      • Doors: Six Panel, Sliding Glass, Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Connecting Stairway
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Mantel(s), Gas/Propane, Marble
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,390
      • Total interior livable area: 4,284 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,040
      • Finished area below ground: 1,244
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Concrete, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalks
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Full,Back Yard,Split Rail
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.68 Acres
      • Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Backs to Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Wooded, Premium, Private, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 098257650000
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

• Amenities included: Common Grounds
      • Services included: Snow Removal, Trash, Common Area Maintenance, Management, Reserve Funds
      • HOA fee: $410 quarterly
      • HOA name: BLUE SPRING FARM
      Location
      • Region: Chantilly

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $268/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,112,060
      • Annual tax amount: $9,092
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,172,700

        $1.11M - $1.23M

        $4,721/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Contingent$1,149,000$268/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VALO2122064 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,149,000+143.6%$268/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VALO2122064 Report a problem
        3/23/2019Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
        Source: Libra Realty LLC #1009935138 Report a problem
        2/18/2019Listed for rent$3,100-1.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Libra Realty LLC #1009935138 Report a problem
        10/21/2018Listing removed$3,150$1/sqft
        Source: Libra Realty LLC #1009935138 Report a problem
        10/16/2018Listed for rent$3,150$1/sqft
        Source: Libra Realty LLC #1009935138 Report a problem
        1/5/2004Sold$471,679$110/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,092 -2.5%$1,129,460 +4.8%
        2024$9,325 +4.7%$1,078,030 +5.9%
        2023$8,910 +14.5%$1,018,240 +16.5%
        2022$7,781 +9.7%$874,290 +20.8%
        2021$7,093 +5.2%$723,750 +11.2%
        2020$6,739 0%$651,120 +4.6%
        2019$6,739 -1.8%$622,770 -1.6%
        2018$6,865 -3.3%$632,700 +0.3%
        2017$7,096 -1.6%$630,750 +2.2%
        2016$7,209 $616,890 +48.2%
        2015$7,209 +3.5%$416,120 +8.4%
        2014$6,963 $383,890
        2010-- --
        2009-- $545,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20152

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable