Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,499/mo

    Fees may apply

    2583 Titus Avenue Ext, Rochester, NY 14622

    3beds
    1,528sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Window unit
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceNewer roofAttached garageSizable primary bedroomStainless appliancesRoomy eat-in areaHardwood flooring
    Just fully renovated with new flooring and fresh paint. Private tours are available during renovation by scheduled appointment. Fantastic rental opportunity in Irondequoit! This spacious 3-bedroom (plus one bonus room) 2-bath home is situated minutes from Sea Breeze amusement park and Durand Eastman beach. Less than 5 minutes to Wegmans and local favorites. 1st floor offers an eat-in kitchen with resurfaced counters, newer flooring, stainless appliances, roomy eat-in area. The spacious living room has a gas fireplace and hardwood flooring. This room leads right to the solid deck with w/seasonal views of Irondequoit Bay and runs the entire width of the home! The second-floor full bath is tastefully updated, and the sizable primary bedroom. Lower-level w/laundry, there is a full bath w/shower & new flooring, shelving for storage, freshly painted rear storage room with full walkout to the rear yard. Attached garage, newer roof. The location couldn't be better, offering the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Don't miss your chance to make this wonderful East Irondequoit property your new home! 1 or 2-year leases are both available. Credit Score needs to be 650+ Monthly income needs to be 3 times the monthly rent All occupants over 18 years old need to submit an application
    17 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26340007711263

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$2,499+8.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2025Price change$2,300-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2024Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2024Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2024Price change$2,350-6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2024Price change$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2024Listed for rent$2,600+13%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2023Sold$202,250+26.5%$132/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1501989 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Pending sale$159,900$105/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1501989 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Listed for sale$159,900+33.4%$105/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1501989 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Listing removed$119,900$78/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #R295310 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Pending sale$119,900$78/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #R295310 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Listed for sale$119,900+3.4%$78/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #R295310 Report a problem
    7/22/2016Sold$116,000-3.3%$76/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R295310 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Pending sale$119,900$78/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #R295310 Report a problem
    4/25/2016Price change$119,900-4%$78/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #R295310 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Price change$124,900-3.8%$82/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #R295310 Report a problem
    3/22/2016Listed for sale$129,900+85.8%$85/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #R295310 Report a problem
    1/28/2016Sold$69,900-35.9%$46/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R287287 Report a problem
    9/10/2007Sold$109,000+51.4%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2000Sold$72,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14622