Welcome to 25857 Colgate a well-maintained and comfortable home offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This property features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The open layout creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout.
Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage, providing plenty of space for parking and additional storage. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a solid investment, this home offers a great balance of comfort and practicality.
A great opportunity in a desirable location don't miss out.
Owner pays for water and sewer.
Tenant pays Electric and gas
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,350/mo
Fees may apply
25857 Colgate St, Inkster, MI 48141
2beds
1,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
- 31 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 44024020298000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Inkster
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,350-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2024 | Listing removed | $1,390$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,390+6.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,300+18.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,100+46.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2016 | Listing removed | $750+8.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Danyal Ati Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2015 | Listing removed | $690$1/sqft |
Source: Danyal Ati Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2015 | Price change | $690-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Danyal Ati Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2015 | Listed for rent | $695+20.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Danyal Ati Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2014 | Listing removed | $575 |
Source: ATI Rental Management Services Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2014 | Listed for rent | $575 |
| 1/6/2004 | Sold | $20,000-18.9%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2002 | Sold | $24,655$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 48141