Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $305,300

    2588 Rainmaker Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    4beds
    2,536sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $305,300 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $2,310 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,300

    $284,000 - $324,000

    $2,310/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10721388

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, In Unit
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Clubhouse, Double Pane Windows, Family Room, Flooring: Laminate, Garage, Gas Starter, Heating system: Central, High Ceilings, In Hall, Level, Lot Features: Level, Patio, Playground, Roof Type: Composition, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1512402045

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,250

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7744202 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$2,250-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7744202 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10599574 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10599574 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7645378 Report a problem
    9/13/2025Price change$2,350-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7645378 Report a problem
    9/7/2025Listed for rent$2,450+44.1%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7645378 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Thumbprint Realty #8643552 Report a problem
    8/18/2019Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Thumbprint Realty #8643552 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Sold$182,500+1.4%$72/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8612978 Report a problem
    7/6/2019Pending sale$179,900$71/sqft
    Source: Offerpad Brokerage, LLC #8612978 Report a problem
    7/5/2019Listed for sale$179,900$71/sqft
    Source: Offerpad Brokerage, LLC #8612978 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Pending sale$179,900$71/sqft
    Source: Offerpad Brokerage, LLC #8612978 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Listed for sale$179,900+33.4%$71/sqft
    Source: Offerpad Brokerage, LLC #8612978 Report a problem
    4/13/2010Sold$134,900+86.7%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2010Sold$72,251-62.1%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2003Sold$190,500+15.5%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2002Sold$165,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,796 +1.5%$121,480 +1.7%
    2024$5,709 -2%$119,480 -3.1%
    2023$5,823 +1.8%$123,240 +1.2%
    2022$5,721 +42.9%$121,720 +47.4%
    2021$4,004 +11.8%$82,600 +13.2%
    2020$3,583 +5.9%$73,000 +6.6%
    2019$3,384 +5.9%$68,480 +6.9%
    2018$3,196 +14.7%$64,040 +17.3%
    2017$2,786 +15.6%$54,600 +18.8%
    2016$2,410 $45,960 +58%
    2014$2,410 $29,080
    2013-- $29,080 -2.2%
    2012-- $29,720 -35.4%
    2011-- $45,984 -28.6%
    2010$2,064 -9.6%$64,400 -9.7%
    2009$2,283 +13.9%$71,320
    2008$2,005 -0.6%$71,320
    2007$2,018 $71,320
    2006$2,018 +3.9%$71,320
    2005$1,941 +2.8%$71,320 +3%
    2004$1,889 +5.1%$69,240 +2%
    2003$1,798 +51.6%$67,880 +6.5%
    2002$1,185 $63,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30034