Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $203,200

    2589 Hill Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    2beds
    2baths
    1,092sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $203,200 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,875 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,200

    $179,000 - $226,000

    $1,875/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,430/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,430/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Captivating views from this end unit condo! You will have the best view of the city in this carefree easy living 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. There is new carpet in the bedrooms. The dining room has wood flooring as well as the entrance. The kitchen has newer appliances and a custom built in pantry for extra storage. There are tons of closets in this unit with a walk in in each bedroom. The fee includes the heat, cooking fuel, security,parking, water, trash, sewer and all exterior maintenance, you pay electric and cable. There is an elevator in the building and each floor has its own laundry facility. Nice location. Come see it today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23531716831948

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reading

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2015Listing removed$54,900$50/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wyomissing #6543300 Report a problem
    4/1/2015Listed for sale$54,900-14.2%$50/sqft
    1/24/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: NRT Harrisburg #6496624 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Price change$1,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: NRT Harrisburg #6496624 Report a problem
    12/17/2014Listed for rent$900+38.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wyomissing #6496624 Report a problem
    12/1/2014Listing removed$64,000$59/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wyomissing #6316557 Report a problem
    11/8/2014Price change$64,000+16.6%$59/sqft
    10/28/2014Listed for sale$54,900+22%$50/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/21/2014Listed for rent$650-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/23/2013Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/22/2013Listed for rent$700$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    1/16/2012Sold$45,000$41/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$56 +8.2%$800
    2024$52 +3.5%$800
    2023$50 +3.3%$800
    2022$49 +2.1%$800
    2021$48 +2.8%$800
    2020$46 +3.3%$800
    2019$45 +1.1%$800
    2018$44 +3.1%$800
    2017$43 +258.3%$800
    2016$12 +5.3%$800
    2015$11 $800
    2014-- $800
    2013-- $800
    2012-- $800
    2011-- $800
    2010-- $800
    2009-- $800
    2008-- $800
    2007-- $800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19606