Skip main navigation
Sold for $840,000
  • $840,000

    259 Nottingham Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $889,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $889,000

    $809,000 - $969,000

    $4,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,676/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,676/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome! *SELLER IS OFFERING 10,0000 concession for membership fee to Ramsey Country Club, easy commute to NYC and top-rated schools. Tucked into a sought-after neighborhood with this recently updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath bi-level offers both comfort and convenience on a peaceful street with a park-like setting. Step through the brand-new front door and landing into the main living space, where a spacious gathering room, formal D/R, and bright eat-in kitchen await—complete with brand-new appliances and fixtures. Recently refinished hardwood floors and stairs add warmth and elegance throughout. The updated main bath serves two comfortable B/Rs, while the generous primary suite features a recently renovated full bath. The lower level, fully remodeled in 2022 with new tile, carpet, and trim, offers a versatile fourth bedroom—perfect for guests or a home office—plus a spacious gathering room, an updated half bath, and a convenient laundry area. A large 2 garage completes the space, providing ample storage and functionality. This home is designed for today's lifestyle with a Lutron lighting system, theater-quality surround sound in the gathering room, outdoor speakers, smart thermostats, keypad entry, and wiring for robust whole-home WiFi. Living in the Ramsey Country Club, residents enjoy access to the Ramsey Golf/Country Club, a rare blend of historic charm and premium amenities. From golf, racquet sports, and lakefront poolside lounging to elegant dining .

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Ciaccio 201-315-6604,

    Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    Bought with:

    Ligia McAlear

    Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Ridgewood

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 25021878MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Self-start

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4805502000000027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans
    Location
    • Region: Ramsey

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Contract Owner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2025Sold$840,000+0.7%
    Source: NJMLS #25021878 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Pending sale$834,000
    Source: NJMLS #25021878 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Price change$834,000-1.8%
    Source: NJMLS #25021878 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for sale$849,000+73.6%
    Source: NJMLS #25021878 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Sold$489,000-2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2019Pending sale$499,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Valley Realty #1911163 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Listed for sale$499,000
    6/5/2019Pending sale$499,000
    5/15/2019Price change$499,000-3.9%
    4/24/2019Price change$519,000-3.7%
    4/3/2019Price change$539,000-5.4%
    3/20/2019Listed for sale$569,900+16.3%
    Source: Keller Williams Valley Realty #1911163 Report a problem
    7/27/2012Sold$490,000-2%
    Source: GSMLS #2942758 Report a problem
    6/9/2012Pending sale$499,959
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Village Square #2942758 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Listed for sale$499,959+103.2%
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    4/4/1997Sold$246,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,094 +32.7%$676,600 +32.7%
    2024$14,384 +3.1%$509,700
    2023$13,950 +4.3%$509,700
    2022$13,369 +1.2%$509,700
    2021$13,217 +5.5%$509,700
    2020$12,528 +2.5%$509,700
    2019$12,218 $509,700
    2018$12,218 +4.8%$509,700
    2017$11,657 -1.1%$509,700
    2016$11,784 +1.7%$509,700 +16.8%
    2015$11,584 +2%$436,300
    2014$11,357 +1.6%$436,300
    2013$11,178 $436,300
    2012$11,178 +2.7%$436,300
    2011$10,881 +4%$436,300
    2010$10,463 +2.9%$436,300
    2009$10,170 $436,300
    2007-- $436,300 +2.5%
    2006-- $425,700
    2005-- $425,700
    2004-- $425,700
    2003-- $425,700 +94.5%
    2002-- $218,900
    2001-- $218,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07446