Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $14,595

    259 Spruce Run Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $75/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $75/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 259 Spruce Run Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 211000301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bloomsburg

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$585 +1.9%$7,298
    2024$574 +14%$7,298
    2023$503 +3.4%$7,298
    2022$487 $7,298
    2021$487 +6.7%$7,298
    2020$456 $7,298
    2019$456 +0.4%$7,298
    2018$455 $7,298
    2017-- $7,298
    2016-- $7,298
    2015-- $7,298
    2014-- $7,298
    2013-- $7,298 +39.7%
    2012-- $5,223
    2011-- $5,223
    2010-- $5,223
    2009-- $5,223
    2008-- $5,223
    2007-- $5,223
    2006-- $5,223
    2005-- $5,223
    2004-- $5,223
    2003-- $5,223 +0%
    2002-- $5,222
    2000-- $5,222

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17815