Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $499,000

    2591 Mathis Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully clearedPremium custom-home lot
    Rare opportunity to own a premium custom-home lot in one of Mansfield’s fastest-growing corridors. The lot measures approximately 150 feet wide by 262 feet deep, offering a perfect layout for building a true dream home with room to design a grand footprint, outdoor living, pool, guest house, or additional features. The lot is fully cleared, flat and includes two mature trees well-positioned on the property, giving you a strong head start for both construction and curb appeal. One of the biggest advantages of this property is the freedom it offers, there is no HOA. That means you can build and design your custom home the way you want, choose your own colors and style, and avoid many of the limitations and complications that come with restrictive communities. This is a rare chance to create a fully custom residence in a prime location surrounded by newer homes, luxury growth, and major conveniences. What makes this property especially valuable is not just the land itself, but everything happening around it. Located just minutes from the new Mansfield FIFA soccer stadium and the new Costco currently under construction, this property sits in the path of major growth and long-term value. National retailers and franchises are already under construction nearby and the upcoming Mansfield Riverwalk development nearby is expected to bring hotels, retail, convention space, and a unique waterfront destination. The lot is also directly neighboring the highly desirable Southpointe area, a billion-dollar master-planned development known for its beautiful walking trails, large fountains, scenic views, and preserved natural trees. Buyers get the benefit of being next to this high-end growth and lifestyle setting without being tied to the restrictions that often come with it. With quick access to Highway 287 and 360, top-tier surrounding development, and the #1 Rated School District Mansfield ISD, this lot offers a combination that is near impossible to find.
    35 days
    |
    177
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KARAM KHALIL 0714752 817-881-2662,

    KHALiL REAL ESTATE 817-881-2662

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21235180

Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150' wide x 262' deep
      • Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Cleared, Interior Lot, Lawn, Level, Other, City Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared, Grassed
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 126059308047
      • Zoning description: PD "Planned Development" with the City of Mansfield. You can build a Custom Single Family Home or process a Zoning Change request.

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Public Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Sewer Available, Septic Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: S Mitchell Surv Abs #593
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Mansfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $110,002
      • Annual tax amount: $2,393
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,Owner Will Carry,Other,Private Financing Available
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,358/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$499,000-0.2%
        Source: NTREIS #21235180 Report a problem
        6/10/2025Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20869599 Report a problem
        5/24/2025Pending sale$499,900
        Source: NTREIS #20869599 Report a problem
        5/23/2025Contingent$499,900
        Source: NTREIS #20869599 Report a problem
        5/6/2025Price change$499,900-33.3%
        Source: NTREIS #20869599 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Price change$750,000-25%
        Source: NTREIS #20869599 Report a problem
        3/14/2025Listed for sale$1,000,000
        Source: NTREIS #20869599 Report a problem
        2/26/2025Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$428 +2.6%$110,002
        2024$417 -1.5%$110,002
        2023$424 +191.6%$110,002 +214.3%
        2022$145 $35,002
        2021-- $35,002
        2020$908 $35,002
        2019$908 +449.8%$35,002
        2018$165 -82.7%$35,002
        2017$953 +1.6%$35,002
        2016$938 -17.7%$35,002 -17.6%
        2015$1,139 $42,468
        2014$1,139 $42,468
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 76063

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable