The Suites of Bettendorf, a 55+ CO-OP, offers a secure alternative to home ownership that is uniquely designed for those seeking a TOTALLY maintenance-free lifestyle. #120 is a first floor Birch floorplan (1415 SF) with 2 full bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a den/office. Members of the coop also will enjoy a great room with fireplace and kitchen, clubroom, fitness center, workshop, garden plots, guest suites, conversation lounge, library, heated underground parking and all utilities paid except electric. Monthly fees include property taxes and insurance.
For sale
$149,000
2592 Middle Rd #120, Bettendorf, IA 52722
2beds
1,415sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
-- sqft lot
$147,600 Zestimate®
$105/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Garden plots
- 26 days |
- 383 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Lindsay Thiel (563)343-5602,
QC Reserve - Real Broker, LLC
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12574023
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Den
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Den
- Level: Main
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X8
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Island)
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X14
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X14
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,415
- Total interior livable area: 1,415 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Yes, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Two or More Access Exits, Lever Door Handles, Bath Grab Bars, Wheelchair Ramp(s), Disability Access
Details
- Parcel number: 00000008421232011
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Stone
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $105/sqft
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 65 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$147,600
$140,000 - $155,000
$2,253/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000-11.8%$105/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12574023 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | $169,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,000-14.6%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2024 | Listing removed | $197,843$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $197,843$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 52722