8478 Alameda Park Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624
Home value
$623,000
$592,000 - $654,000
$3,172/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,172/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,172/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,965/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,965/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sheryl Smith DRE #01381095 916-472-0103,
Smith Real Estate Services Inc
Robert Graham, DRE #01950494
Bevohn
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet, Outside Access
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Sunken Tub, Tile, Window
Dining room
- Features: Bar, Formal Area
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Closet, Kitchen/Family Combo, Tile Counters
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Hookups Only, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Raised Hearth, Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,988 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, On Lot, Pool/Spa Combo
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,673 sqft
- Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Low Maintenance
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 12106600720000
- Zoning description: RD-5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Cement,Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer in Street
- Water: Meter on Site
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Sewer In & Connected, Electric, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Elk Grove
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/8/2026 | Sold | $635,000+3.3%$319/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225147078 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Pending sale | $615,000$309/sqft |
| 12/18/2025 | Listing removed | $615,000$309/sqft |
| 12/10/2025 | Pending sale | $615,000$309/sqft |
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $615,000+38.8%$309/sqft |
| 9/4/2018 | Sold | $443,000-0.4%$223/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #18052786 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Pending sale | $445,000$224/sqft |
Source: Acerro Real Estate Services #18052786 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $445,000+102.3%$224/sqft |
| 7/31/2012 | Sold | $220,000+39.7%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/1996 | Sold | $157,500$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,597 +0.9% | $500,732 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,548 +2.7% | $490,914 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,404 +2% | $481,289 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,299 +1.4% | $471,853 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,223 +1.4% | $462,602 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,151 +3.2% | $457,860 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $4,990 +14.2% | $443,000 +86.1% |
| 2018 | $4,370 +60.5% | $238,094 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,723 -35.2% | $233,426 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,203 +68% | $228,850 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $225,413 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $220,998 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $220,000 -5% |
| 2012 | -- | $231,700 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $227,158 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $225,462 +1.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $221,568 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $217,224 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $212,966 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $208,791 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $204,698 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $200,948 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $197,009 +3.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $190,147 +14% |
| 2000 | -- | $166,812 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95624