Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $228,800

    2595 Little Gap Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

    3beds
    1,140sqft
    Semi Detached/Twin
    Built in 1920
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $228,800 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,740 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,800

    $201,000 - $256,000

    $1,740/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1140 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2595 Little Gap Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    • Details: Off Street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Porch, Enclosed Patio
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Public Road, Paved Road
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1832A29
    • Zoning: R1
    • Zoning description: R1

Condition
    • Year built: 1920

• Heating: Baseboard, Oil, Hot Water
    • StoriesTotal: 3.0
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • WaterSource: Well
    • Zoning: R1
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Laundry Hookup, Oven/Range
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Covered Porch, Enclosed Patio
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered Porch, Enclosed Patio
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Off Street
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax Records
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum
    • OtherParking: Off Street
    • LotFeatures: Sloped, Public Road, Paved Road
    • PropertySubType: Semi Detached/Twin
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen
    • LotDimensionsSource: Tax Records
    • LotSizeSource: Tax Records
    • Sewer: Septic
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Tax Records
    • ZoningDescription: R1
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Hookup
    • Flooring: Softwood, Laminate/Resilient
    • MlsStatus: Available
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2141.71
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2021Sold$99,900$88/sqft
    Source: GLVR #661842 Report a problem
    3/6/2021Pending sale$99,900$88/sqft
    Source: GLVR #661842 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Listed for sale$99,900$88/sqft
    Source: GLVR #661842 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Listing removed$99,900$88/sqft
    Source: Iron Valley R E Northeast #645514 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listed for sale$99,900-20%$88/sqft
    Source: Iron Valley R E Northeast #645514 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/27/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/2/2011Listing removed$124,900$110/sqft
    Source: GOTHARD REALTY, INC. #11-674 Report a problem
    5/29/2011Listed for sale$124,900+4.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Gothard Realty Inc #11-4829 Report a problem
    4/3/2008Sold$119,900$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,402 +5%$28,450
    2024$2,288 +3.5%$28,450
    2023$2,210 +5%$28,450
    2022$2,105 $28,450
    2021$2,105 +4.8%$28,450
    2020$2,009 +2.9%$28,450
    2019$1,953 $28,450
    2018$1,953 +101592.7%$28,450
    2017$2 $28,450
    2016-- $28,450
    2015-- $28,450
    2014-- $28,450
    2013-- $28,450
    2012-- $28,450
    2011-- $28,450
    2010-- $28,450
    2009-- $28,450
    2008-- $28,450
    2007$169 $28,450
    2006-- $28,450
    2005-- $28,450
    2004-- $28,450
    2003-- $28,450
    2002-- $28,450
    2000-- $28,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18071