Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: RE/MAX Results
    Bought with: Platinum Realty of St. Louis
    Price Unknown

    1270 Bobolink Dr, Florissant, MO 63031

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    8,123.94 Square Feet Lot
    $231,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,666 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,200

    $217,000 - $245,000

    $1,666/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **OPEN SUNDAY 1-3PM** Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch in the heart of Florissant. Wrapped in low-maintenance vinyl siding and featuring newer windows, you’ll step inside to beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Freshly painted and spotless interior invites you to move in and relax. The brand-new kitchen dazzles with white shaker cabinets, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, New dishwasher, undermount sink, faucet, garbage disposal & hood vent and pantry. Both bathrooms have been updated with well appointed accessories and style. Downstairs, enjoy 500 square feet of additional finished living space with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting & new windows in your finished lower level. Plenty of unfinished space for added storage. The laundry area comes complete with a washer and dryer. The update list is extensive: New Roof, HVAC (Air Conditioner), plumbing stacks (bathroom and kitchen), freshly poured concrete patio with rock surround and firepit (included). Freshly painted carport and interior with new lighting throughout. This home is the definition of turn key. Move in and enjoy!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kim J Cameron 314-267-2691,

    RE/MAX Results

    Bought with:

    Steven A. A Scott, 2016033747

    Platinum Realty of St. Louis

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26012659MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 12x7
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 20
    • Dimensions: 5x4
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 42
    • Dimensions: 7x6
    Den
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Living room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17x12
    Recreation room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 594
    • Dimensions: 27x22
    Storage
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Utility room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Concrete
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 264
    • Dimensions: 24x11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinetry, Open Floorplan, Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Concrete,Storage Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,500
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,025
    • Finished area below ground: 475

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 8,123 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06K211017
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Ameren
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Florissant
    • Subdivision: Flamingo Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other,Private
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #26012659 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$230,000$153/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26012659 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Contingent$230,000$153/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26012659 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$230,000-4.1%$153/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26012659 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listing removed$239,900$160/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26002965 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$239,900+53.8%$160/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26002965 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Sold--
    Source: MARIS #25059139 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Pending sale$156,000$104/sqft
    Source: JCMLS #10071331 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for sale$156,000+4.1%$104/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #429823 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listing removed$149,900$100/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25052505 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Price change$149,900-6.3%$100/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25052505 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listed for sale$159,900+219.8%$107/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25052505 Report a problem
    6/7/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2016Pending sale$50,000$33/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives of St. Louis #16030677 Report a problem
    5/6/2016Price change$50,000+81.8%$33/sqft
    3/23/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/6/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/4/2016Price change$27,500$18/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/17/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/2/2001Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,429 +2.7%$27,710 +4.9%
    2024$2,366 +0.1%$26,410
    2023$2,362 +17.7%$26,410 +32.4%
    2022$2,007 +2.7%$19,950
    2021$1,955 +1.8%$19,950 +8.1%
    2020$1,920 +11.4%$18,450
    2019$1,724 $18,450 +19.4%
    2018$1,724 $15,450
    2017$1,724 +0.1%$15,450 +11.9%
    2016$1,722 +10.2%$13,810
    2015$1,563 $13,810 -8.5%
    2014$1,563 -3.5%$15,090
    2013$1,620 $15,090 -10.3%
    2012-- $16,830
    2011-- $16,830 -9.3%
    2010$1,848 +6.1%$18,560
    2009$1,741 -3.3%$18,560 -12.2%
    2008$1,801 +11.9%$21,140
    2007$1,609 $21,140 +18.2%
    2006$1,609 +2.4%$17,880
    2005$1,571 +43.1%$17,880 +29%
    2003$1,098 +4.8%$13,860 +5.8%
    2002$1,048 +18%$13,100
    2001$888 $13,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63031