25957 Canal Rd #203, Orange Beach, AL 36561
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,205/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,205/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,205/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,794/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,794/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alisha Hileman PHONE:251-609-4434,
Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach
Clarissa Rambo
Realty Executives Gulf Coast
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only, Single Vanity
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Heating
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), En-Suite
- Flooring: Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 804
- Total interior livable area: 804 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Storage
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Indirect Bay Side
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Indirect Bay Side
- Waterfront features: Bay Access (<=1/4 Mi), Deeded Access, Other-See Remarks
- Body of water: Wolf Bay
Details
- Parcel number: 6503050000046.001.909
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Frame
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $375 monthly
- Services included: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Reserve Fund, Taxes-Common Area, Trash, Water/Sewer, Internet, Pool
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $235K - $235K
- Ownership: Condominium
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $235,000-5.6%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $249,000-4.2%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $259,900+36.9%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Listing removed | $189,900$236/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Coastal Realty #302579 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $189,900+2.6%$236/sqft |
| 9/13/2019 | Listing removed | $1,475$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,475$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2018 | Sold | $185,000-7.5%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $199,900-5.6%$249/sqft |
Source: Alabama Beach Realty, Inc. #271384 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2009 | Sold | $211,670+21%$263/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2008 | Price change | $175,000-12.5%$218/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #137888 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2008 | Listed for sale | $200,000$249/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 +1.8% | $27,020 +1.8% |
| 2024 | $849 | $26,540 |
| 2023 | $849 | $26,540 +31% |
| 2022 | -- | $20,260 +5% |
| 2021 | $618 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $618 +11% | $19,300 +11% |
| 2019 | $556 +42.2% | $17,380 +42.2% |
| 2018 | $391 +1.3% | $12,220 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $386 | $12,060 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $386 +1.3% | $11,900 +13.8% |
| 2015 | $381 +41% | $10,460 +23.9% |
| 2014 | $270 | $8,440 +5% |
| 2013 | $270 | $8,040 +17.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,840 -57.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $16,080 -35.5% |
| 2009 | $797 -26.3% | $24,920 -26.3% |
| 2008 | $1,082 +2.2% | $33,800 +2.2% |
| 2007 | $1,058 +120.4% | $33,060 +120.4% |
| 2006 | $480 -0.1% | $15,000 -0.1% |
| 2005 | $481 | $15,020 |
| 2004 | $481 | $15,020 |
| 2003 | $481 | $15,020 |
| 2002 | $481 +1.6% | $15,020 |
| 2001 | $473 | $15,020 |
| 2000 | $473 | $15,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 36561