Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $225,000

    25957 S Oak Rd, Monee, IL 60449

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $224,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Excellent investment opportunity! Very well maintained three unit with long term tenants! Long term owner has worked hard to protect their investment. Difficult to find an income property this well cared for. Village inspection is done. Put this turn-key property to work building your portfolio!
    3 days
    |
    8
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Bud Caruso 815-933-9700,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12633002MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Radiant
      Features
      • Basement: Cellar,Full

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 4,160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 26 x 160
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2114213140090000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Monee

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $145,659
      • Annual tax amount: $5,063
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $224,600

        $213,000 - $236,000

        $2,610/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,063 -9.4%$48,553
        2023$5,590 +6.8%$48,553 +9.6%
        2022$5,232 -4.9%$44,300
        2021$5,499 -3.2%$44,300
        2020$5,678 -2.8%$44,300
        2019$5,841 -3.6%$44,300 -2.2%
        2018$6,062 -2.3%$45,300
        2017$6,206 -1.8%$45,300
        2016$6,322 +2.1%$45,300
        2015$6,192 $45,300
        2014$6,192 +3.6%$45,300 -3.7%
        2013$5,975 +59.4%$47,050 +1.2%
        2006$3,748 +5%$46,483 +7%
        2005$3,570 +1.7%$43,451 +2.4%
        2004$3,511 +8.6%$42,445 +8.1%
        2003$3,234 $39,282

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60449

          Getting around

          52 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable