Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • $150,000

    25978 Superior Rd, Taylor, MI 48180

    1beds
    700sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $153,600 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $1,231 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $153,600

    $143,000 - $163,000

    $1,231/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This nice 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow sits on a huge corner lot, has a nice back deck, and a two-car garage. New Furnace in 2022, New Roof in 2021!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Massey 734-389-3224,

    GPM Real Estate by eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Jason Floare

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24006604MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Room size estimated
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Room size estimated
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Room size estimated
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 700
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 179
    Details
    • Parcel number: 60077011057001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2024Sold$150,000+0.1%$214/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24006604 Report a problem
    3/19/2024Pending sale$149,900$214/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24006604 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listed for sale$149,900$214/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24006604 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Pending sale$149,900$214/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24006604 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Listed for sale$149,900+132.4%$214/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24006604 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/21/2021Listed for rent$1,100+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/24/2020Sold$64,500+34.4%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Garner Prop & Management LLC #218058459 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    5/13/2018Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Garner Properties & Management LLC Report a problem
    5/4/2018Price change$1,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Garner Properties & Management LLC Report a problem
    5/2/2018Listed for rent$900+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Garner Prop & Management LLC #218037446 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Sold$48,000+190.9%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2013Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Garner Property Management Report a problem
    3/7/2013Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Garner Properties & Management Report a problem
    4/9/2009Sold$16,500-81.9%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2007Sold$91,341-16.2%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2006Sold$109,000+3.8%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2005Sold$105,000$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $56,800 +18.1%
    2024-- $48,100 +20.6%
    2023-- $39,900 +15%
    2022-- $34,700 +2.1%
    2021-- $34,000
    2020$1,674 +2.7%$34,000 +20.6%
    2019$1,630 $28,200 +22.1%
    2018$1,630 $23,100 +2.2%
    2017-- $22,600 +2.7%
    2016$1,820 $22,000 -14.1%
    2015$1,820 -36.8%$25,600 -13.5%
    2013$2,880 +58.3%$29,600 +2.1%
    2012$1,820 $29,000 -24.3%
    2010-- $38,300 -15.5%
    2009-- $45,300 -12.5%
    2008-- $51,800 -20.3%
    2007-- $65,000 +25.2%
    2005$724 $51,900 +3.6%
    2003-- $50,100 +145.1%
    2001-- $20,441 +3.2%
    2000$891 $19,808

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48180