Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $549,000

    26-12 Little Falls Road #12, Cedar Grove Twp., NJ 07009

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1987
    8.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $475/mo HOA

    What's special

    Wood burning fireplaceGreenhouse style kitchen windowsSoaring vaulted ceilingsEnd unit townhomeGood sized eat-in areaLarge windows
    This two bedroom, three full baths, End Unit townhome is ideally located to the complex open-area land. The large windows and greenhouse style kitchen windows bathe the interior with an abundance of natural light. The kitchen has a work area as well as a good sized eat-in area. The dining room overlooks the very large living room with soaring vaulted ceilings and a wood burning fireplace. The first level includes a full bath and laundry/utility room. The second level boasts a very large primary bedroom with an en-suite bath and a closet the size of a "mini room". The second bedroom is very ample in size with large windows filtering in natural light. The complex is located close to parks and recreation areas, as well as the Cedar Grove town center. Commuting from this location is very convenient as there is a bus stop at the top of the street. In addition, it is a short drive to the Montclair Train Station.
    12 days
    |
    987
    |
    51
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Capriola 973-267-9500,

    C-21 Christel Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4026847MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,Townhouse-End Unit

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Multi Floor Unit
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 8.36 Acres
      • Dimensions: 8.35977%CE 1.6103 AC
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1604002000000000060000C0012

Condition
      • Year built: 1987
      • Major remodel year: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Park View Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance-Common Area, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $475 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Cedar Grove

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $524,100
      • Annual tax amount: $7,703
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Pending sale$549,000
        Source: GSMLS #4026847 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$549,000+13.1%
        Source: GSMLS #4026847 Report a problem
        8/1/2023Sold$485,610+3.5%
        Source: NJMLS #23012805 Report a problem
        7/4/2023Pending sale$469,000
        Source: NJMLS #23012805 Report a problem
        6/3/2023Listed for sale$469,000
        Source: NJMLS #23012805 Report a problem
        5/8/2023Pending sale$469,000
        Source: NJMLS #23012805 Report a problem
        5/2/2023Listed for sale$469,000-4.1%
        Source: NJMLS #23012805 Report a problem
        4/24/2023Listing removed$489,000
        Source: NJMLS #23010206 Report a problem
        4/10/2023Listed for sale$489,000+53.3%
        Source: NJMLS #23010206 Report a problem
        10/31/2014Sold$319,000+82.3%
        Source: GSMLS #3164393 Report a problem
        12/9/1994Sold$175,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,463 -0.4%$286,700
        2024$7,494 +2%$286,700
        2023$7,351 +1.2%$286,700
        2022$7,262 +1.4%$286,700
        2021$7,159 +2.4%$286,700
        2020$6,990 +1.8%$286,700
        2019$6,869 $286,700
        2018$6,869 +4.3%$286,700
        2017$6,586 -8.4%$286,700
        2016$7,190 -13.6%$286,700 -10.5%
        2015$8,324 +4.4%$320,400 -15.4%
        2014$7,972 +4%$378,700
        2013$7,665 +3.4%$378,700
        2012$7,411 +2.7%$378,700
        2011$7,218 +19.3%$378,700 +88.9%
        2010$6,049 +3.3%$200,500 +305.9%
        2009$5,855 +5.4%$49,400
        2008$5,558 -0.6%$49,400
        2007$5,592 $49,400
        2006-- $49,400
        2005-- $49,400
        2004$5,152 $49,400
        2003-- $49,400
        2002-- $49,400
        2001-- $49,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07009

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          50 / 100
          Bikeable