Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $50K (4/27)
    $870,000

    26 Acres Of Pine Rd, Coventry, RI 02816

    4beds
    1,876sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $860,900 Zestimate®
    $464/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceSeparate detached garageInviting homeSpacious deckWest facingFlexible layoutCharming cape
    This home is a must see! Pictures are very deceiving. 2 separate lots!!! Parking!! West Facing!! Front row to annual ski show!!! No grass mowing ever! These are just a few of the features!! Come and see for yourself and enjoy the ultimate waterfront lifestyle at 26 Acres of Pine Rd in Coventry, a charming Cape set directly on sought-after Johnson’s Pond. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and nearly 2,000 square feet, this inviting home offers hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, whole house, generator, a flexible layout, and a spacious deck and sunroom designed to maximize the peaceful water views. Wake up to water views from every level and end your day with breathtaking west-facing sunsets over the pond. Outside, enjoy a true year-round recreational setting — from summer boating and front-row seats to local events like the annual ski show, summer concert series, and Fourth of July & Labor Day fireworks, to wintertime ice skating, sledding, and snowmobiling right outside your door. The property also features a separate detached garage (additional lot across the street), offering extra storage and flexibility for hobbies or seasonal gear. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or waterfront getaway with incredible lifestyle perks, this Johnson’s Pond gem delivers a rare opportunity to enjoy Rhode Island living at its best.
    45 days
    |
    1,775
    |
    83
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sue Silva 401-529-9259,

    REMAX Revolution

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1409450MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil, Other Fuel, Baseboard, Forced Water, Steam
      Cooling
      • Individual Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Wall (Dry Wall), Wall (Wood), Plumbing (Mixed)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Partially Finished,Laundry,Utility
      • Attic: Attic Storage
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Stone
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,372
      • Total interior livable area: 1,876 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,372
      • Finished area below ground: 504
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Dock, Freshwater Front
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Other equipment: Cable TV, Wood Stove

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Dry Wall, Wood Wall(s), Masonry, Shingles, Wood
      • Foundation: Unknown
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1928

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Public School, Near Shopping, Near Swimming
      • Subdivision: Johnsons Pond
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Coventry

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $464/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $6,386
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $860,900

        $818,000 - $904,000

        $3,043/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$870,000-5.4%$464/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1409450 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$920,000+143.7%$490/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1409450 Report a problem
        4/8/2024Sold$377,500+2.1%$201/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1353627 Report a problem
        4/2/2024Pending sale$369,900$197/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1353627 Report a problem
        3/18/2024Contingent$369,900$197/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1353627 Report a problem
        3/14/2024Price change$369,900-1.3%$197/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1353627 Report a problem
        2/28/2024Listed for sale$374,900+21.1%$200/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1353627 Report a problem
        4/30/2021Sold$309,500$165/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1276879 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02816

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable