Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $211,400

    26 Beaver Grade Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    3beds
    1,176sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $211,400 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,400

    $197,000 - $228,000

    $1,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy brick house in Robinson Township! Enjoy the convenience of one level living at 26 Beaver Grade Road. The basement provides ample space for storage, and the wraparound deck overlooking the yard is ideal for outdoor entertainment. The two lane parking pad offers plenty of space to put your vehicles. Roof and furnace installed 2021! Minutes from Robinson Mall, I376 and I79. Schedule a tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Schneider 412-264-8300,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Jane York, RS310939

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1593231MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22x8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x16
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,176
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.3444
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0267S00188000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1954

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$165,000+3.1%$140/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1593231 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Contingent$160,000$136/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1593231 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Price change$160,000-5.9%$136/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1593231 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Price change$170,000-2.9%$145/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1593231 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Price change$175,000-2.8%$149/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1593231 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Listed for sale$180,000+38.5%$153/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1593231 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Sold$130,000-63.4%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2015Sold$355,000$302/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,917 +6.1%$106,200
    2024$2,750 +559.2%$106,200 +20.4%
    2023$417 $88,200
    2022$417 $88,200
    2021$417 +2%$88,200
    2020$409 -2%$88,200
    2019$417 -81.7%$88,200
    2018$2,284 +2.4%$88,200
    2017$2,231 +434.7%$88,200
    2016$417 -80.5%$88,200
    2015$2,137 $88,200
    2014-- $88,200 -3.3%
    2013-- $91,200 +27%
    2012-- $71,800
    2011-- $71,800
    2010-- $71,800
    2009-- $71,800
    2008-- $71,800
    2007-- $71,800
    2006-- $71,800
    2005-- $71,800 -17.3%
    2004-- $86,800
    2003-- $86,800
    2002-- $86,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15136