26 Cheshire Rdg, Victor, NY 14564
Home value
$2,240,500
$2.13M - $2.35M
$6,020/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,020/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,020/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$15,709/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$15,709/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jodine R. Utter 585-469-4265,
Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus
Corey Moran, 10401349668
Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Hot Tub/Spa, Intercom, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Second Kitchen, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Drapes
- Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 7,640
- Total interior livable area: 7,640 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Patio
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 1.10 Acres
- Dimensions: 15 x 497
- Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3248890070010004013000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Intercom
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Copper Plumbing
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned
Location
- Region: Victor
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | $2,240,000-2.4%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Contingent | $2,295,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $2,295,000-4.2%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,395,000+19.8%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Sold | $2,000,000+0.3%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Pending sale | $1,995,000$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,995,000+1325%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/1998 | Sold | $140,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,052,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,052,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,052,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,052,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $1,052,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,052,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,052,000 -2.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $1,082,000 |
| 2017 | $27,143 | $1,082,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,082,000 +3% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,050,000 -4.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $1,095,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,095,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,095,000 +0% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,094,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,094,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,094,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,094,900 +18.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $922,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $922,800 +4.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $886,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $886,600 -4.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $927,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $927,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $927,000 +131.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $400,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 14564