Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $35,500

    26 Clearview Road, Swanville, ME 04915

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1993
    4 Acres Lot
    $35,500 Zestimate®
    $26/sqft
    $2,023 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $35,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,023/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built in 1993, this manufactured home offers approximately 1344 finished square feet, three bedrooms and two full baths, detached two car garage and sits on an approximate 174240 sqft lot. This home likely needs a new well and septic, new roof and windows. Uninhabitable, possibly due to fire. Boarded with no access. Check local MLS for additional remarks regarding disclosures. Refer to the at- tached RHSS Maine Broker Disclosure Form. Seller is not making any representa- tions regarding current or previously existing known hazardous materials on prop- erty. Prospective buyers are encouraged to seek info from professionals regarding any specific hazardous material issue or concern.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RealHome Services and Solutions Inc sherry.price@rhss.com

    Bought with:

    CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1652147MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,344
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: No Driveway, 1 - 4 Spaces
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: SWAEM005L0291

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$35,500-3.8%$26/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1652147 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$36,900$27/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1652147 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$36,900-0.5%$27/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1652147 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$37,100$28/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1652147 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,413 +9.3%$144,470 +9.9%
    2023$2,208 $131,400
    2022$2,208 +2.2%$131,400 +6.4%
    2021$2,161 $123,480
    2020$2,161 $123,480
    2019$2,161 -1.4%$123,480
    2018$2,192 $123,480
    2017$2,192 +18.9%$123,480 +18.9%
    2016$1,843 -32.2%$103,830 -27.5%
    2015$2,720 +8.6%$143,150
    2014$2,505 +6.1%$143,150
    2013$2,362 $143,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04915